Composite Calendar

November 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29
30
31
UW-River Falls
Final - OT
W, 3-2

at UW-Stevens Point
Final
W, 3-0
1
2
at UW-Whitewater
Final
L, 3-1

at UW-La Crosse
Final
L, 3-1
3
4
UW-Oshkosh Student Giveaway - String Backpack, Senior & Armed Forces Day, League of Titans Pregame Social
2:00 PM

at UW-Stevens Point Pointer Open
Final
Non-Scoring

UW-Eau Claire
Final
W, 42-7
5
6
7
UW-Oshkosh
at UW-Whitewater
Final
11 - 27
8
9
10
UW-Oshkosh
at UW-Whitewater
Final
78 - 160

UW-Oshkosh
at UW-Whitewater
Final
54 - 176
11
at NCAA Division III Midwest Regional
Final
12/37, 320

at NCAA Division III Midwest Regional
Final
10/36, 312

Dan Gable Open
Final
Non-Scoring

at UW-Stout
Final
W, 31-0
12
13
14
15
UW-Oshkosh Student Giveaway - Texting Gloves, UW-Oshkosh Faculty/Staff Appreciation Night
7:00 PM

Benedictine University (Ill.)
Final
W, 74-68
16
17
vs Otterbein University (Ohio)
@ Stauffer-Wolfe Arena - N. Manchester, IN
Final
W, 77-48
18
at NCAA Division III Championship
Final
Individual Only

at Lawrence University Gene Davis Invitational
Final
2/6, 543

at Lawrence University Gene Davis Invitational
Final
2/6, 466

UW-Oshkosh
at UW-Eau Claire
Final
9 - 36

Lakeland University
Final
W, 63-0

at Manchester University (Ind.)
Final
W, 95-27
19
20
UW-Oshkosh Student Giveaway - Trucker Cap, UW-Oshkosh Faculty/Staff Appreciation Night, Clash's Kids Night
7:00 PM

UW-Stevens Point
UW-Oshkosh
Final
25 - 15
21
UW-Oshkosh Faculty/Staff Appreciation Night
7:00 PM

Edgewood College
Final
W, 93-31

at St. Norbert College
Final
W, 60-57
22
Edgewood College
7:00 PM
23
24
25
North Central College (Ill.)
12:00 PM

vs Viterbo University
@ La Crosse - UW-La Crosse
7:00 PM
26
vs Luther College (Iowa)
@ La Crosse - UW-La Crosse
3:00 PM
27
28
at North Park University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
29
at St. Norbert College
7:00 PM
30
UW-Oshkosh
at Carthage College Classic
5:00 PM

UW-Oshkosh
at Carthage College Classic
5:00 PM
1
UW-Oshkosh
at Carthage College Classic
9:00 AM

UW-Oshkosh
at Carthage College Classic
9:00 AM
2
UW-Oshkosh
at Carthage College Classic
9:00 AM

UW-Oshkosh
at Carthage College Classic
9:00 AM

Clash's Kids & Camper Appreciation Night, League of Titans Pregame Social
7:00 PM

UW-Oshkosh Early Bird Invitational
10:00 AM

UW-Oshkosh Early Bird Invitational
10:00 AM

UW-Oshkosh
at Milwaukee School of Enginering Invitational
9:00 AM

UW-Oshkosh
at Wisconsin Open
9:00 AM

at Finlandia University (Mich.)
2:00 PM

Augustana College (Ill.)
7:00 PM