Titan LIVE Radio Show

Titan LIVE, the official weekly radio show of the UW-Oshkosh Titans, kicks off its fifth season on Thursday, Aug. 31 at Molly McGuire’s (539 Campus Place).

The 30-minute program begins at 7 p.m. every Thursday from Molly McGuire’s and airs before a live audience on B104.7 (WBJZ-FM). Fans can also listen to the show at www.b104online.com or watch at www.facebook.com/UWOshkoshAthletics on the Internet.

Marty Schibbelhut of Marty in the Morning on B104.7 hosts Titan LIVE, a show that features UW-Oshkosh head football coach Pat Cerroni, UW-Oshkosh football players and head coaches from the various sport programs in the UW-Oshkosh athletics department.

There will be 12 shows, with the last show scheduled for Nov. 16.

Fans of all ages are welcome at Molly McGuire’s during Titan LIVE and are encouraged to take advantage of food and drink specials.

Additional Titan LIVE information can be found at www.uwoshkoshtitans.com/fanzone/titanlive.

B104.7 (WBJZ-FM) is a Top 40 formatted, locally owned, locally broadcast, Northeast Wisconsin radio station that is dedicated to providing the best possible product for both listeners and advertisers. B104.7 is actively involved in local communities and a proud supporter of UW-Oshkosh Athletics.

Open daily at 11 a.m., Molly McGuire’s is located directly across from the UW-Oshkosh campus just off Wisconsin Street. The restaurant’s menu features homemade cheese curds, broasted chicken, wraps and delicious burgers.

Date UW-Oshkosh Football Guests
Special Guests
Thursday, Aug. 31 • 7 p.m. Head Coach Pat Cerroni
Players: Dylan Hecker & Jon Kallas
Robert Henshaw
Head Women's Tennis Coach
Thursday, Sept. 7 • 7 p.m. Head Coach Pat Cerroni
Players: John Horter & Chad Redmer
Jon Ellmann
Interim Head Women's Volleyball Coach
Thursday, Sept. 14 • 7 p.m. Head Coach Pat Cerroni
Player: Brett Kasper

Erin Coppernoll
Head Women's Soccer Coach

Thursday, Sept. 21 • 7 p.m.  

Efrain Ayala
Head Wrestling Coach
Justin Kinseth
Head Men's and Women's Track & Field Coach

Thursday, Sept. 28 • 7 p.m. Head Coach Pat Cerroni
Players: Derek Polkowski & Jamier Szymanski
Chris Culp
Head Men's and Women's Swimming & Diving Coach
Thursday, Oct. 5 • 7 p.m. Head Coach Pat Cerroni
Players: Rajon Hall & James Kitschka

Liza Ruetten
Head Women's Golf Coach

Thursday, Oct. 12 • 7 p.m. Head Coach Pat Cerroni
Players: Stephen Kintz & Ty Summers
Eamon McKenna
Head Men's and Women's Cross Country Coach
Thursday, Oct. 19 • 7 p.m.

Head Coach Pat Cerroni
Players: Beau Ash & Greg Rand

Pat Juckem
Head Men's Basketball Coach
Thursday, Oct. 26 • 7 p.m. Head Coach Pat Cerroni
Players: Jayden Essman & Alex Hoffman

Brad Fischer
Head Women's Basketball Coach

Thursday, Nov. 2 • 7 p.m. Head Coach Pat Cerroni
Player: Sam Mentkowski

Kevin Tomasiewicz
Head Baseball Coach

Thursday, Nov. 9 • 7 p.m.

Head Coach Pat Cerroni
Players: Andy Jones & Landon McDonald

Scott Beyer
Head Baseball Coach

Thursday, Nov. 16 • 7 p.m. Head Coach Pat Cerroni
Players: Jacob Grant & Brady Jansen

Lauren Karnitz
Head Women's Gymnastics Coach