2018 UW-Oshkosh Baseball Schedule

Overall 1-1
Pct. .500
Conf. 0-0
Pct. .000
Streak Lost 1
Home 0-0
Away 0-0
Neutral 1-1
Games 2
Runs 13
Batting Avg. .275
On Base % .381
Slugging % .464
Home Runs 1
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
February
Sat. 24 vs. Transylvania University (Ky.) @ Westfield, Indiana Central Time W, 9-1 Final
  vs. Wabash College (Ind.) @ Westfield, Ind. Central Time L, 5-4 Final
Sun. 25 vs. Transylvania University (Ky.) @ Grand Park - Westfield, Ind. Central Time 11:00 AM
 
March
Sat. 10 vs. University of St. Thomas (Minn.) @ U.S. Bank Stadium - Minneapolis, Minn. 7:30 PM
  vs. University of St. Thomas (Minn.) @ U.S. Bank Stadium - Minneapolis, Minn. 10:00 PM
Fri. 16 vs. Ripon College @ Auburndale, Fla. - Lake Myrtle Park #2 Central Time 5:45 PM
Sat. 17 vs. The College of St. Scholastica (Minn.) @ Auburndale, Fla. - Lake Myrtle Park #5 Central Time 12:00 PM
Sun. 18 vs. Lawrence University @ Auburndale, Fla. - Lake Myrtle Park #2 Central Time 10:00 AM
Mon. 19 vs. Washington & Jefferson College (Pa.) @ Auburndale, Fla. - Lake Myrtle Park Main Field Central Time 9:00 AM
Wed. 21 vs. Grinnell College (Iowa) @ Auburndale, Fla. - Lake Myrtle Park #6 Central Time 9:00 AM
Thu. 22 vs. Benedictine University (Ill.) @ Auburndale, Fla. - Lake Myrtle Park Main Field Central Time 2:30 PM
Fri. 23 vs. Thomas College (Maine) @ Auburndale, Fla. Lake Myrtle Park #6 Central Time 8:45 AM
Wed. 28 Wisconsin Lutheran College 3:00 PM
Sat. 31 Milwaukee School of Engineering 12:00 PM
  Milwaukee School of Engineering 3:00 PM
 
April
Tue. 3 UW-Stevens Point * 12:00 PM
  UW-Stevens Point * 3:00 PM
Wed. 11 at UW-Whitewater * 1:00 PM
  at UW-Whitewater * 4:00 PM
Sat. 14 Illinois Institute of Technology * League of Titans Spirit Tent 1:00 PM
  Illinois Institute of Technology * League of Titans Spirit Tent 4:00 PM
Sun. 15 Illinois Institute of Technology * League of Titans Spirit Tent 12:00 PM
  Illinois Institute of Technology * League of Titans Spirit Tent 3:00 PM
Tue. 17 UW-Stevens Point * Fan Giveaway - Water Bottle 12:00 PM
  UW-Stevens Point * 3:00 PM
Sat. 21 at UW-Platteville * 1:00 PM
  at UW-Platteville * 4:00 PM
Sun. 22 at UW-Platteville * 12:00 PM
  at UW-Platteville * 3:00 PM
Wed. 25 at UW-Whitewater * 1:00 PM
  at UW-Whitewater * 4:00 PM
Sat. 28 UW-Stout * League of Titans Spirit Tent 12:00 PM
  UW-Stout * League of Titans Spirit Tent 3:00 PM
Sun. 29 UW-Stout * League of Titans Spirit Tent 12:00 PM
  UW-Stout * League of Titans Spirit Tent 3:00 PM
 
May
Wed. 2 at Edgewood College 6:00 PM
Fri. 4 at UW-La Crosse * 1:00 PM
  at UW-La Crosse * 4:00 PM
Sat. 5 at UW-La Crosse * 12:00 PM
  at UW-La Crosse * 3:00 PM
Fri. 11 vs. TBA @ WIAC Championship TBA
Sat. 12 vs. TBA @ WIAC Championship TBA
* Conference
Bold team: Home event