Headshot View

2013 UW-Oshkosh Football Roster

No. Name Pos. Hgt. Wgt. Yr. Hometown High School
1 Dylann Rauch QB 6-3 200 Jr. Cottage Grove Monona Grove
2 Manfred Johnson DB 6-1 200 Sr. Milwaukee James Madison
3 Austin Blashka DB 6-0 185 Sr. Menasha Menasha
4 Luke Guenther DB 5-9 165 Jr. Oconomowoc Oconomowoc
5 Cody Huemmer DL 6-0 225 Jr. Sun Prairie Sun Prairie
6 Alex Gerschke QB 6-2 210 So. South Milwaukee St. Thomas More
7 Zach Kasuboski WR 6-1 205 Jr. Wautoma Wautoma
8 Reese Dziedzic LB 6-0 225 Fr. Crystal Lake, Ill. Crystal Lake South
9 Dexter Charles DL 6-7 265 So. Oshkosh Oshkosh West
10 Nate Ray K 6-1 180 Jr. Verona Verona
11 Evan Thammahong WR 6-3 185 Fr. Waukesha Waukesha West
12 Christian Blackburn WR 6-2 200 Fr. Waukesha Waukesha North
13 Jay Tollefson QB 5-11 185 Fr. De Pere West De Pere
14 Sam McFarland WR 5-8 165 Fr. Racine Horlick
15 Kraig Shillcox WR 5-11 185 Sr. Two Rivers Two Rivers
16 Jayden Essman QB 6-0 190 Fr. Burlington Burlington
17 Cameron Brown DB 5-11 180 Fr. Milwaukee Riverside
18 Nick Olla QB 6-1 205 Sr. Kewaskum Kewaskum
19 Sam Oliden WR 6-0 185 Jr. South Milwaukee South Milwaukee
21 Mitch Schultz DB 5-10 175 Jr. Oconomowoc Catholic Memorial
22 James Kitscha TE 5-11 225 Fr. Mukwonago Waukesha South
22 Jake Liban DB 5-10 180 Jr. New Berlin New Berlin West
23 Brandon Willis DB 5-9 175 Jr. Menomonee Falls West Allis Hale
24 Alec Lang WR 5-10 180 Jr. Sheboygan Sheboygan South
25 Anthony Fassett DB 5-8 175 Jr. Chicago, Ill. Loyola Academy
26 Kurt Beining DB 5-10 190 Jr. Appleton Appleton West
27 Jeff Hauenstein DB 5-10 180 Fr. Cudahy Cudahy
28 LeRocman Hall WR 6-2 180 Fr. Milwaukee King
29 Beau Steffens LB 6-1 215 Jr. Waterford Union
30 Derek Polkowski TE 6-1 200 Fr. Rockford, Ill. Winnebago
31 Taylor Ripplinger DB 6-2 185 Fr. Nashotah Hartland Arrowhead
32 Cole Myhra RB 6-0 210 Sr. Menomonee Falls Menomonee Falls
33 Jake Dostalek RB 5-10 205 Sr. Waterford Union
34 Ryan Stefaniak LB 6-0 195 Sr. Milwaukee Catholic Memorial
35 Ethan Steinhoff RB 5-8 185 Jr. Belmont Belmont
36 Collin Precour LB 5-7 185 So. Phillips Phillips
37 Brian Hardy DB 6-3 200 Sr. Bristol Westosha Central
38 Matt Rucynski DB 5-11 190 Fr. Menasha Menasha
39 Willie Grisby LB 5-9 205 So. Milwaukee Milwaukee Lutheran
40 Matt Gasper LB 6-0 220 So. Dousman Hartland Arrowhead
41 Cory Wipperfurth WR 6-1 180 Sr. DeForest DeForest
42 Corey Sigler LB 5-6 185 Jr. West Allis West Allis Central
43 James May DB 6-1 190 Jr. Evansville Evansville
44 Branden Lloyd LB 6-0 210 Fr. Mukwonago Mukwonago
45 Devon Linzenmeyer RB 5-10 205 So. Saukville Ozaukee
46 Levi Kossow DB 6-3 195 Jr. Greenville Fox Valley Lutheran
47 Craig Devine DB 6-1 195 So. Owen Owen-Withee
48 Nick McQuestion DB 6-1 195 So. Sussex Hartland Arrowhead
49 Nick August TE 5-7 205 Fr. Greenville Hortonville
50 Sam Olszewski LB 5-11 205 Fr. West Allis Hale
51 Sean Mayerbock LB 6-1 210 Sr. Chicago, Ill. St. Patrick
52 Steve Forner LB 6-0 220 Fr. Crystal Lake, Ill. Crystal Lake South
53 Pat Hudak LB 5-11 200 Sr. Appleton Appleton North
54 Brian Vesper LB 5-8 195 So. Johnson Creek Johnson Creek
55 Brennan Pollnow LB 6-0 195 Fr. Oshkosh Oshkosh West
56 Aaron Williams LB 5-10 210 Sr. Oshkosh Lourdes Academy
57 Nick Amato LB 6-2 190 Fr. Waunakee Waunakee
58 Jon Kallas LB 6-0 225 Fr. Cedarburg Cedarburg
59 Brock Reichardt LB 5-11 210 Jr. Plymouth Plymouth
60 Andrew Torres OL 6-1 230 So. Union Grove Union Grove
61 Alex Koratko LB 6-2 200 Fr. Stoughton Stoughton
62 Reed Ambrosius OL 6-1 235 Fr. Freedom Freedom
63 Garrett Porter OL 6-3 310 Sr. Princeton Princeton
64 Josh Tice OL 6-2 270 So. Two Rivers Two Rivers
65 Anthony Celebre OL 6-1 310 Sr. Kenosha Kenosha Tremper
66 Quinn Pieper OL 6-3 280 So. Juneau Dodgeland
67 Justin Watson DL 6-1 230 So. Wrightstown Wrightstown
68 Jake Thein LB 5-11 195 Fr. Waukesha Waukesha North
69 Jacob McQuestion OL 6-1 265 Fr. Sussex Hartland Arrowhead
70 Nicholas Boyd DL 6-3 225 Fr. Sussex Hamilton
71 Rob Bikowski OL 6-2 275 Sr. Oconto Oconto
72 Vincent Basile OL 6-2 275 Fr. Racine Union Grove
73 Tony Tedeschi OL 6-0 275 Sr. Ashwaubenon Ashwaubenon
74 Tucker Johnson OL 6-4 295 Sr. Evansville Evansville
75 John Horter DL 6-2 255 Fr. Sussex Milwaukee Marquette
76 Taylor Warmbier RB 5-10 185 Fr. Appleton Appleton West
77 Jason Wright OL 6-2 240 Fr. Lake in the Hills, Ill. Huntley
78 Aarron Van Buren OL 6-2 265 Jr. Waukesha Waukesha South
79 Sam Versnik OL 6-5 300 So. West Allis West Allis Hale
80 Craig Schommer WR 6-0 180 So. Freedom Freedom
81 Kyle Newhouse WR 6-3 190 Jr. Waunakee Waunakee
82 Logan Zagrodnik TE 6-3 240 Jr. Oconomowoc Oconomowoc
83 Austin Tomaz TE 6-0 210 So. Oconomowoc Oconomowoc
84 Chad Redmer WR 6-1 190 Fr. Burlington Burlington
85 Griffin Budde WR 5-11 180 Jr. South Milwaukee South Milwaukee
86 Mitch Hintz WR 5-11 185 Sr. Kimberly Kimberly
87 Caleb Voss WR 6-2 200 Sr. Van Dyne Winnebago Lutheran
88 Joe Sommers TE 6-3 240 So. Hortonville Hortonville
89 Matt Blackwell TE 6-2 235 Sr. Sussex Hamilton
90 Cris Tillman DL 6-2 305 Fr. Oshkosh Oshkosh North
91 Alex Smith DL 6-0 250 Jr. Oakfield Oakfield
92 Brandon Jackson DL 6-1 325 So. Racine Racine Park
93 Marcus Senn DL 6-2 265 Fr. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
94 John Simon DL 6-0 245 Sr. Helenville Jefferson
95 Max Adkins DL 5-11 260 So. Jefferson Jefferson
96 Trevor Fiegel DL 6-1 250 So. Wisconsin Rapids Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
97 Dakota Hermes DL 5-11 260 So. Kimberly Kimberly
98 Lucas Weiss K 5-11 200 So. River Falls River Falls
99 Nick Wirsching LS 6-0 220 So. Waterford Union