UW-Oshkosh Football Depth Chart vs. UW-La Crosse (as of 10/16/2017)

Offense
Pos. No. Name Hgt. Wgt. Yr. Hometown
WR 25 Dom Todarello 5-11 200 Jr. Hartland
  11 Riley Kallas 5-11 185 So. Winneconne
WR 13 Sam Mentkowski 6-1 195 Sr. Greenfield
  84 Andy Jones 5-11 175 Sr. Cedarburg
WR 18 Chad Redmer 6-1 195 Sr. Burlington
  17 Jacob Grant 6-1 190 Sr. Rolling Meadows, Ill.
TE
3
Cody Moon
6-3
250
Jr. Eldorado
 
39
Derek Polkowski
6-1
220
Sr.
Rockford, Ill.
LT
70
Alex Wipperfurth
6-4
285
So.
Sauk City
 
77
Andrew Grignon
6-3
280
Fr.
Winneconne
LG 60 Tyler Powers 6-1 275 Jr. Greenville
  75 Jason Wright 6-2 280 Jr. Lake in the Hills, Ill.
C 66 Ty Summers 6-1 270 Sr. Lake Villa, Ill.
 
65
Mike Olsen
6-0
265
Fr.
Hartland
RG 74 Alex Wendorf 6-4 285 Jr. Watertown
  58 Austin Vetta 6-0 295 Jr. Waukesha
RT
73
Austin Summers 6-2 270 Jr. Lake Villa, Ill.
  62 Hunter Tank 6-5 280 So. Fall River
RB 4 Dylan Hecker 6-1 230 Sr. Winneconne
  5 Mitch Gerhartz 5-11 200 So. Hortonville
QB 12 Brett Kasper
6-2
215
Sr.
Two Rivers
  16 Jayden Essman 5-11 195 Sr. Burlington
PK 90 Turner Geisthardt 6-1 180 Jr. Omro
  98 Greg Rand 5-9 175 Sr. Franklin
KR 25 Dom Todarello 5-11 200
Jr.
Hartland
  5 Mitch Gerhartz 5-11 200
So.
Hortonville
PR 25 Dom Todarello 5-11 200 Jr. Hartland
 
13
Sam Mentkowski
6-1
195
Sr.
Greenfield
Defense
Pos. No. Name Hgt. Wgt. Yr. Hometown
DE
48
Brady Heimer
6-3
255
So.
Kimberly
  96 Devin Wilson
6-3
250
Jr.
Omro
NT
95
Brandon Hughes
6-1
280
Fr.
West Allis
 
91
John Horter
6-2
275
Sr.
Sussex
DE
94
Matt Kahn
6-4
270
Jr.
Vernon Hills, Ill.
 
47
Trenton LaCombe 5-10 265
Fr.
Seymour
LB 36 Jamier Szymanski 6-3 230 Sr. Green Bay
  9 Nick Boyd
6-3
220
Jr.
Sussex
LB 54 Jon Kallas
6-0
225
Sr.
Cedarburg
  45 Logan Heise
6-0
205
Fr. Wausau
LB 8 Scott Skornicka
5-11
220
Jr.
Two Rivers
  22 James Kitscha 6-0
225
Sr.
Mukwonago
LB 35 Derrick Jennings Jr. 5-11 210 Jr. DeForest
 
40
Nick Noethe
6-1
200
Fr.
Blue Mounds
CB 7 AJ Plewa 6-4 195 Jr. South Milwaukee
 
19
Travis Janus 6-1
195
Fr.
Sussex
CB 38 Kollyn Beyer 5-10 185 Fr. Mount Horeb
  20 Calvin Schilling 5-9 175 So. South Milwaukee
FS 33 Cole Yoder 5-11 195 Jr. Oshkosh
  29 Chris Bednarski 6-1 215 Jr. Wauconda, Ill.
SS 2 Taylor Ripplinger 6-2 200 Jr. Nashotah
  31 Jacob Diedrich 5-9
180
Jr.
Greenville
P
90
Turner Geisthardt
6-1
180
Jr.
Omro
H
10
Johnny Duranso
6-1
200
Fr.
Hartland
LS
92
Mitchell Berghs
6-2
240
So.
Pewaukee