UW-Oshkosh Football Depth Chart (Dec. 1, 2015)

Offense
Pos. No. Name Hgt. Wgt. Yr. Hometown
WR
1
Sam Mentkowski
6-0
195
So.
Greenfield
  85 Chad Redmer 6-0 190 So. Rolling Meadows, Ill.
WR 3 Thamanong 6-0 190 Sr. Freedom
  6 Grant 6-1 205 Jr. Waukesha
WR 7 CJ Blackburn
6-1 220 Sr. Wautoma

18 Dom Todaello
6-1 200 So. Burlington
TE
88
JCiody Moon
6-3
240
Sr. Hortonville
 
87
Polkowski
6-3
245
Fr.
Eldorado
LT
79
Haaase
6-4
300
Sr.
West Allis
 
73
Wright
6-3
275
Fr.
Lake Villa, Ill.
LG 64 Tuy Powers
6-2 270 Sr. Two Rivers
  62 Blirtstien
6-4 300 Fr. Watertown
C 66 Ty Summers
6-0 290 So. Lake Villa, Ill.
 
60
Vetta
6-1
280
Fr.
Greenville
RG
72 Wendorf
6-2 285 Jr. Racine
  60 Sopitza
6-1 280 Fr. Greenville
RT
77
Baseile
6-7
290
Jr.
Sussex
  75 JWupperffurth
6-2 270 So. Lake in the Hills, Ill.
RB 4 Dylan Hecker 6-2 225 So. Winneconne

28 Devon Linzenmeyer
6-0 200
Jr.
Fredonia
QB
12 Brett Kasper
6-2
210
So.
Two Rivers
  10 Connor Senger
6-0 200 So. Burlington
  16 Jayden Essman        
PK
98
Eli Wettsetien
5-9
185
So.
Franklin
  97 Rand 5-9 170 Fr. De Pere
KR 6 CJ Blackburn
6-1 205
Jr.
Waukesha
  25 Dom Todarello 5-11 195
Fr.
Hartland
PR 7 Mentwoswki
6-1 220 Sr. Wautoma

17
Johnny Eagan
6-2
210
Jr.
Wautoma
Defense
Pos. No. Name Hgt. Wgt. Yr. Hometown
DE
96
Jsutin Watstwon
6-1
245
Sr.
Wisconsin Rapids
  36 Desib Wilson
6-3
225
So.
Green Bay
NT
93
Adkins
6-2
260
Jr.
Wisconsin Rapids
 
94
Horter
6-3
260
Fr.
Vernon Hills, Ill.
DE
52
Senn
6-1
235
Sr.
Wrightstown
 
9
Kahn
6-3 225
So.
Sussex
LB 31 Dallis Ramos-Deleon 6-0 220 Sr. Dousman

32 Jamier Szyymnaskeu
6-1
215
Jr.
Waukesha
LB 8 Reese Dziedzic
6-0
230
Jr.
Crystal Lake, Ill.
  56 Jon Kallas
6-1
225
Sr. Racine
LB 44 Branden Lloyd
6-0
220
Jr.
Mukwonago
  47 Steve Forner
6-0
220
Jr.
Crystal Lake, Ill.
LB 22 Jake Thein
5-10 205 Sr. Waukesha
 
40
Derrick Jennings
6-0
200
Jr.
Waukesha
CB 19 AJ Plewa
6-4 190 Fr. South Milwaukee
 
14
Nate OItto
5-11
185
Jr.
Milwaukee
CB 27 Rajon Hall
6-1 180 So. Green Bay
 
15
Brad Walovitch
5-11
200
Jr.
Crystal Lake, Ill.
FS 14 Cameron Brown
5-11 185 Jr. Milwaukee
  20 Ripplinger
6-1 210 Jr. Sussex
SS 17 Johnny Eagan 6-2 210 Jr. Wautoma
  24 Matt Rucynski
5-10
190
Jr.
Menasha
P
90
Turner Geisthardt
6-1
190
Fr.
Omro
H
90
Turner Geisthardt
6-1
190
Fr.
Omro
LS
99
Mitch Berghs
6-1
225
Sr.
Waterford