Recap | Results

UW-Parkside Men's Cross Country Midwest Open
Saturday, September 8, 2012
Dannehl Cross Country Course - Somers, Wis.

Team Scores

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 UW-Parkside 	                     30               2   3   4   9  12  15  16         
        Top  5 Times: 2:12:59.2
        Average Time: 26:35.8

    2 Michigan Tech                          54               5   6   7  17  19  21  25         
        Top  5 Times: 2:13:59.6
        Average Time: 26:47.9

    3 UW-Oshkosh 	                     93              11  13  14  27  28  33  43         
        Top  5 Times: 2:15:40.7
        Average Time: 27:08.1

    4 UW-Milwaukee    	                     96               1  18  20  23  34  36  37         
        Top  5 Times: 2:14:56.2
        Average Time: 26:59.2

    5 Bellarmine University (Ky.)           131              10  22  24  35  40  48  51         
        Top  5 Times: 2:17:00.5
        Average Time: 27:24.1

    6 Saint Joseph College (Ind.)           183               8  31  42  50  52  53  62         
        Top  5 Times: 2:19:05.7
        Average Time: 27:49.1

    7 Illinois Institute of Technology      228              30  32  45  47  74  75  76         
        Top  5 Times: 2:23:01.2
        Average Time: 28:36.2

    8 Muskegon Community College (Mich.)    251              29  39  55  63  65  73  77         
        Top  5 Times: 2:22:43.7
        Average Time: 28:32.7

    9 Milwaukee School of Engineering       256              41  46  54  57  58  59  61         
        Top  5 Times: 2:22:29.9
        Average Time: 28:30.0

   10 Roosevelt University (Ill.)           269              26  38  66  67  72                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:25:31.1
        Average Time: 29:06.2

   11 UW-Green Bay                          286              44  49  60  64  69  70  71         
        Top  5 Times: 2:25:12.1
        Average Time: 29:02.4

   12 Maranatha Baptist Bible College       361              56  68  78  79  80  81             
        Top  5 Times: 2:38:26.2
        Average Time: 31:41.2

 Inc. Cardinal Stritch University          3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Lewis University                     4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Silver Lake College                  3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time:

Individual Results (8,000 Meters)

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                  Team                                    Time     Pace   Grade
 
    1      1    429  Jake Reilly           UW- Milwaukee                           25:51.8  3:14/K    4 
    2      2    444  Jesus Escareno        UW- Parkside                            26:21.6  3:18/K    4 
    3      3    447  Ron Hedman            UW- Parkside                            26:27.2  3:18/K    2 
    4      4    449  Cody Kurscheidt       UW- Parkside                            26:28.7  3:19/K    3 
    5      5    256  Eric Parsell          Michigan Tech                           26:38.4  3:20/K    2 
    6      6    250  Bradon Kampstra       Michigan Tech                           26:39.0  3:20/K    2 
    7      7    251  Jonathan Kilpela      Michigan Tech                           26:39.9  3:20/K    4 
    8      8    300  Richard Kaht          Saint Joseph College                    26:48.0  3:21/K    3 
    9      9    450  Eric Lindelsee        UW- Parkside                            26:48.4  3:21/K    1 
   10     10    134  Taylor Sanders        Bellarmine University                   26:50.5  3:21/K    1 
   11     11    397  John Dewitt           UW - Oshkosh                            26:52.5  3:22/K    4 
   12     12    456  Jordan Theiler        UW- Parkside                            26:53.1  3:22/K    3 
   13     13    399  Kenny Halloran        UW - Oshkosh                            26:56.7  3:22/K    3 
   14     14    401  Derek Johnsrud        UW - Oshkosh                            26:57.5  3:22/K    3 
   15     15    451  KJ Matuszak           UW- Parkside                            26:58.2  3:22/K    1 
   16     16    445  Miguel Garcia         UW- Parkside                            26:58.9  3:22/K    2 
   17     17    252  Karl Koivisto         Michigan Tech                           26:59.1  3:22/K    4 
   18  (> 7)    452  Gabe Poser            UW- Parkside                            27:00.4  3:23/K    1 
   19     18    431  Adam Schueller        UW - Milwaukee                          27:01.9  3:23/K    1 
   20     19    249  Kyle Hanson           Michigan Tech                           27:03.0  3:23/K    1 
   21     20    423  Bobby Glotfelty       UW - Milwaukee                          27:03.4  3:23/K    4 
   22     21    257  Nick Wimmer           Michigan Tech                           27:05.6  3:23/K    4 
   23     22    132  Cody Parks            Bellarmine University                   27:11.8  3:24/K    1 
   24     23    420  Gerrit Bruni          UW - Milwaukee                          27:12.9  3:24/K    1 
   25     24    124  Kyle Covert           Bellarmine University                   27:14.1  3:24/K    1 
   26     25    255  Calvin Nitz           Michigan Tech                           27:18.8  3:25/K    2 
   27  (< 5)    212  Matt Jemilo           Lewis University                        27:20.6  3:25/K    1 
   28     26    282  Alex Agafonov         Roosevelt University                    27:23.8  3:25/K    4 
   29     27    395  Matt Champan          UW - Oshkosh                            27:26.7  3:26/K    3 
   30     28    398  Mike Foust            UW - Oshkosh                            27:27.2  3:26/K    2 
   31  (> 7)    245  Alec Bolthouse        Michigan Tech                           27:27.7  3:26/K    3 
   32  (> 7)    455  Kyle Staven           UW- Parkside                            27:28.3  3:26/K    1 
   33     29    278  Mathias Waterstradt   Muskegon Community College              27:28.8  3:26/K    1 
   34     30    185  Phil Cano             Illinois Institute of Technology        27:29.7  3:26/K    3 
   35  (> 7)    247  Matt Dugan            Michigan Tech                           27:29.9  3:26/K    3 
   36     31    299  Mike Fauser           Saint Joseph College                    27:38.6  3:27/K    3 
   37  (< 5)    217  James Weissensel      Lewis University                        27:41.0  3:28/K    1 
   38     32    190  Ethan Montague        Illinois Institute of Technology        27:44.4  3:28/K    3 
   39  (< 5)    220  Rigo Bernal           Lewis University                        27:44.8  3:28/K    4 
   40     33    408  Ryne Scopp            UW - Oshkosh                            27:45.6  3:28/K    2 
   41     34    425  Brett Johnson         UW - Milwaukee                          27:46.1  3:28/K    2 
   42     35    127  Armand Frigo          Bellarmine University                   27:47.4  3:28/K    3 
   43     36    428  Joe Morgan            UW - Milwaukee                          27:47.7  3:28/K    2 
   44     37    421  Weston Brusky         UW - Milwaukee                          27:51.7  3:29/K    1 
   45     38    284  Aaron King            Roosevelt University                    27:54.1  3:29/K    4 
   46  (> 7)    248  Alex Gietek           Michigan Tech                           27:55.8  3:29/K    1 
   47     39    276  Kyle Starr            Muskegon Community College              27:56.0  3:30/K    2 
   48     40    133  Lovice Pollock        Bellarmine University                   27:56.5  3:30/K    2 
   49     41    471  Jake Schneider        MSOE                                    27:58.9  3:30/K    4 
   50     42    297  Jake Carden           Saint Joseph College                    28:00.6  3:30/K    3 
   51     43    404  Matt Lawrence         UW - Oshkosh                            28:01.8  3:30/K    3 
   52  (< 5)    214  Alex Kluchki          Lewis University                        28:02.6  3:30/K    4 
   53  (> 7)    254  Nate Manderfield      Michigan Tech                           28:03.5  3:30/K    3 
   54     44    365  Andy Sorenson         UW-Green Bay                            28:05.3  3:31/K    2 
   55     45    186  Zach Gates            Illinois Institute of Technology        28:06.4  3:31/K    4 
   56     46    464  Steve Grousnick       MSOE                                    28:06.6  3:31/K    3 
   57  (> 7)    396  Jake Clarke           UW - Oshkosh                            28:07.0  3:31/K    1 
   58     47    191  Kenny Murphy          Illinois Institute of Technology        28:08.1  3:31/K    4 
   59     48    138  Austin Zachary        Bellarmine University                   28:08.5  3:31/K    1 
   60     49    360  Alex Kimble           UW-Green Bay                            28:09.8  3:31/K    3 
   61  (> 7)    453  Mason Pryszby         UW- Parkside                            28:10.1  3:31/K    1 
   62  (> 7)    391  Zach Adams            UW - Oshkosh                            28:11.3  3:31/K    4 
   63  (> 7)    454  Phil Simac            UW- Parkside                            28:12.5  3:32/K    3 
   64  (> 7)    443  Nathan Benz           UW- Parkside                            28:12.7  3:32/K    1 
   65  (> 7)    409  Wil Tobe              UW - Oshkosh                            28:13.1  3:32/K    1 
   66     50    301  Patrick Massoels      Saint Joseph College                    28:15.1  3:32/K    2 
   67  (< 5)    495  BJ Ropel              Silver Lake College                     28:19.0  3:32/K    1 
   68     51    126  Will Ford             Bellarmine University                   28:21.8  3:33/K    2 
   69     52    303  Brian Witt            Saint Joseph College                    28:23.2  3:33/K    4 
   70  (> 7)    393  Jordan Black          UW - Oshkosh                            28:26.0  3:33/K    1 
   71     53    298  Corey Dowds           Saint Joseph College                    28:26.9  3:33/K    3 
   72  (> 7)    394  John Block            UW - Oshkosh                            28:28.3  3:34/K    3 
   73     54    468  Trevor Koziczkowski   MSOE                                    28:31.7  3:34/K    3 
   74     55    275  Christian Seaver      Muskegon Community College              28:32.7  3:34/K    1 
   75     56    233  Will O'Malley         Maranatha Baptist                       28:35.7  3:34/K    4 
   76  (> 7)    448  Constantine Ivaschin  UW- Parkside                            28:39.4  3:35/K    1 
   77     57    469  Ben Miller            MSOE                                    28:55.6  3:37/K    1 
   78     58    472  Jeff Sparks           MSOE                                    28:57.0  3:37/K    2 
   79  (> 7)    253  Jani Lane             Michigan Tech                           29:02.4  3:38/K    2 
   80     59    473  Nik Stasinopoules     MSOE                                    29:14.6  3:39/K    2 
   81     60    367  Steve Wagner          UW-Green Bay                            29:16.3  3:40/K    4 
   82     61    467  Joe Kolavo            MSOE                                    29:17.3  3:40/K    4 
   83     62    304  Alex Yong             Saint Joseph College                    29:18.9  3:40/K    3 
   84  (> 7)    246  Daniel Byrne          Michigan Tech                           29:19.2  3:40/K    1 
   85     63    270  Corey Burt            Muskegon Community College              29:20.2  3:40/K    1 
   86  (> 7)    403  Max Kramer            UW - Oshkosh                            29:20.4  3:40/K    3 
   87     64    362  Billy Lobner          UW-Green Bay                            29:22.8  3:40/K    4 
   88     65    272  Alex Drew             Muskegon Community College              29:25.8  3:41/K    1 
   89  (< 5)    153  Shawn Wagner          Cardinal Stritch University             29:27.8  3:41/K    4 
   90     66    285  GianCarlo Vassallo    Roosevelt University                    29:33.0  3:42/K    1 
   91  (> 7)    466  Brian Janus           MSOE                                    29:35.5  3:42/K    2 
   92     67    283  Jon Hernandez         Roosevelt University                    29:37.2  3:42/K    1 
   93  (> 7)    470  Ben Peterson          MSOE                                    29:53.3  3:44/K    4 
   94  (> 7)    402  Casey Karpin          UW - Oshkosh                            30:05.6  3:46/K    2 
   95     68    230  Michael Kluver        Maranatha Baptist                       30:09.1  3:46/K    2 
   96     69    366  Evan Wachter          UW-Green Bay                            30:17.7  3:47/K    4 
   97  (> 7)    407  Eric Sajdak           UW - Oshkosh                            30:18.2  3:47/K    1 
   98     70    357  Andy Dockendorff      UW-Green Bay                            30:26.4  3:48/K    4 
   99     71    358  Andy Enderby          UW-Green Bay                            30:44.9  3:51/K    3 
  100  (> 7)    364  Jacob Nitzke          UW-Green Bay                            30:58.3  3:52/K    3 
  101     72    286  Thomas Woods          Roosevelt University                    31:02.9  3:53/K    1 
  102  (> 7)    400  Hunter Hix            UW - Oshkosh                            31:04.0  3:53/K    1 
  103     73    271  Mitch Clark           Muskegon Community College              31:14.7  3:54/K    1 
  104     74    189  Colin McQuone         Illinois Institute of Technology        31:32.5  3:57/K    2 
  105     75    195  Jefferey Somerfield   Illinois Institute of Technology        31:48.7  3:59/K    2 
  106     76    197  Andrew Montague       Illinois Institute of Technology        31:57.8  4:00/K    3 
  107  (> 7)    192  John Pasowicz         Illinois Institute of Technology        31:58.3  4:00/K    3 
  108     77    274  Lucas Johnson         Muskegon Community College              32:39.9  4:05/K    2 
  109  (> 7)    465  Keith Hamilton        MSOE                                    32:41.0  4:05/K    3 
  110     78    235  Robert Truax          Maranatha Baptist                       32:50.1  4:06/K    2 
  111     79    229  Andy Domsic           Maranatha Baptist                       32:52.6  4:07/K    4 
  112  (> 7)    188  Manny Leon-Madrigal   Illinois Institute of Technology        33:03.8  4:08/K    3 
  113  (> 7)    268  Matt Almond           Muskegon Community College              33:12.0  4:09/K    1 
  114  (< 5)    152  Richie Schmidt        Cardinal Stritch University             33:33.6  4:12/K    1 
  115     80    232  Jeremy McPhillips     Maranatha Baptist                       33:58.5  4:15/K    3 
  116  (> 7)    405  Patrick McCorkle      UW - Oshkosh                            34:31.9  4:19/K    2 
  117  (> 7)    193  Felipe Prada          Illinois Institute of Technology        34:39.1  4:20/K    3 
  118  (< 5)    497  Austin Allen-Walker   Silver Lake College                     35:57.8  4:30/K    1 
  119  (> 7)    269  Caleb Arends          Muskegon Community College              36:18.2  4:32/K    1 
  120  (< 5)    493  Jack Blattner         Silver Lake College                     36:34.4  4:34/K    1 
  121  (< 5)    154  Joshua Werner         Cardinal Stritch University             39:02.2  4:53/K    3 
  122     81    234  Dalton Preston        Maranatha Baptist                       43:05.4  5:23/K    3