Recap | Results

UW-Oshkosh Women's Gymnastics vs. Hamline University (Minn.)

Host: Hamline University
Date: January 5, 2013
Location: St. Paul, Minn.
Venue: Away Meet
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars UW-Oshkosh
  Balance Beam Hamline University
  Floor Exercise Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  UW-Oshkosh 175.850 
2  Hamline University 173.050 

 

UW-Oshkosh  (Top)
Head Coach:  Lauren Karnitz
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Barbara Bass   8.350      
 Leane Blais   8.750      
 Nicole deRoode 8.925   8.200    
 Stephanie Gorman 9.225   8.925 9.200  
 Lindsay Hermsen 8.200   8.900    
 Courtney Howard   8.775 8.450 8.950  
 Hannah McCabe   7.700      
 Steffani Meusburger   8.000   9.225  
 Alyssa Noel 8.400     8.900  
 Emily Ryan 8.700        
 Krystal Walker 9.000 8.600 9.300 8.600 35.500
 Abby Zubella     8.200 9.075  
 Team Totals 44.250  42.475  43.775  45.350  175.850

 

Hamline University  (Top)
Head Coach:  D Byrnes
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Courtney Benson 9.225 8.700 9.100 9.600 36.625
 Kambria Blakely 9.375   8.675 9.375  
 Jackie Clement 9.050 7.350   8.500  
 Erika Degnan   7.850   7.150  
 Andrea Gross   7.850      
 Summer Haag 8.850 7.700 8.750    
 Katie Hall     7.850    
 Josie Kent 8.600        
 Meghan McCaskey 8.050        
 Murielle Mischook     8.350 9.000  
 Hannah Dee Smith   7.500      
 Corrinne Stifler     9.125    
 Nikki Tutewohl       7.875  
 Team Totals 45.100  39.600  44.000  44.350  173.050

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kambria Blakely  Hamline University 9.375 
2  Courtney Benson  Hamline University 9.225 
2  Stephanie Gorman  UW-Oshkosh 9.225 
4  Jackie Clement  Hamline University 9.050 
5  Krystal Walker  UW-Oshkosh 9.000 
6  Nicole deRoode  UW-Oshkosh 8.925 
7  Summer Haag  Hamline University 8.850 
8  Emily Ryan  UW-Oshkosh 8.700 
9  Josie Kent  Hamline University 8.600 
10  Alyssa Noel  UW-Oshkosh 8.400 
11  Lindsay Hermsen  UW-Oshkosh 8.200 
12  Meghan McCaskey  Hamline University 8.050 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Courtney Howard  UW-Oshkosh 8.775 
2  Leane Blais  UW-Oshkosh 8.750 
3  Courtney Benson  Hamline University 8.700 
4  Krystal Walker  UW-Oshkosh 8.600 
5  Barbara Bass  UW-Oshkosh 8.350 
6  Steffani Meusburger  UW-Oshkosh 8.000 
7  Andrea Gross  Hamline University 7.850 
7  Erika Degnan  Hamline University 7.850 
9  Summer Haag  Hamline University 7.700 
9  Hannah McCabe  UW-Oshkosh 7.700 
11  Hannah Dee Smith  Hamline University 7.500 
12  Jackie Clement  Hamline University 7.350 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Krystal Walker  UW-Oshkosh 9.300 
2  Corrinne Stifler  Hamline University 9.125 
3  Courtney Benson  Hamline University 9.100 
4  Stephanie Gorman  UW-Oshkosh 8.925 
5  Lindsay Hermsen  UW-Oshkosh 8.900 
6  Summer Haag  Hamline University 8.750 
7  Kambria Blakely  Hamline University 8.675 
8  Courtney Howard  UW-Oshkosh 8.450 
9  Murielle Mischook  Hamline University 8.350 
10  Abby Zubella  UW-Oshkosh 8.200 
10  Nicole deRoode  UW-Oshkosh 8.200 
12  Katie Hall  Hamline University 7.850 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Courtney Benson  Hamline University 9.600 
2  Kambria Blakely  Hamline University 9.375 
3  Steffani Meusburger  UW-Oshkosh 9.225 
4  Stephanie Gorman  UW-Oshkosh 9.200 
5  Abby Zubella  UW-Oshkosh 9.075 
6  Murielle Mischook  Hamline University 9.000 
7  Courtney Howard  UW-Oshkosh 8.950 
8  Alyssa Noel  UW-Oshkosh 8.900 
9  Krystal Walker  UW-Oshkosh 8.600 
10  Jackie Clement  Hamline University 8.500 
11  Nikki Tutewohl  Hamline University 7.875 
12  Erika Degnan  Hamline University 7.150 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Courtney Benson  Hamline University 36.625 
2  Krystal Walker  UW-Oshkosh 35.500 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Robin Ruegg  Brevet
   Judge 2  Kari Vaughn  Level 10
 Bars  Judge 1  Elena Lowry  National
   Judge 2  Linsey Hamilton  Level 10
 Beam  Judge 1  Elena Lowry  National
   Judge 2  Kari Vaughn  Level 10
 Floor  Judge 1  Robin Ruegg  Brevet
   Judge 2  Linsey Hamilton  Level 10