Recap | Results

Ozone Collegiate Classic

Date: January 19, 2013
Location: Knoxville Convention Center, Knoxville, Tenn.
Venue: Away Meet
Attendance: 750
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars UW-Oshkosh
  Balance Beam Centenary College
  Floor Exercise UW-Stout
  All Around UW-Eau Claire
    Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  UW-Eau Claire 184.275 
2  Centenary College 183.900 
3  UW-Oshkosh 181.450 
4  UW-Stout 180.800 

 

UW-Oshkosh  (Top)
Head Coach:  Lauren Karnitz
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Barbara Bass   8.350      
 Leane Blais   9.525 8.875    
 Natasha Cattelino   8.600      
 Nicole deRoode 8.975   8.750    
 Stephanie Gorman 9.225   8.350 8.825  
 Lindsay Hermsen 8.775   8.675    
 Courtney Howard   8.800   9.175  
 Steffani Meusburger   8.600   9.250  
 Alyssa Noel 9.175     7.700  
 Emily Ryan 9.150        
 Krystal Walker 9.350 8.800 9.575 9.425 37.150
 Abby Zubella     9.175 9.525  
 Team Totals 45.875  44.325  45.050  46.200  181.450

 

Centenary College  (Top)
Head Coach:  Jackie Fain
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Meg Crowley 9.475 8.225 9.550 9.725 36.975
 Megan Desjardins     9.250    
 Tawnee Hadd     9.550 9.325  
 Amanda Holt 9.300 8.725 8.225    
 Sylvia Keiter       8.775  
 Jessica Lieblich 9.475 9.325 8.725 8.575 36.100
 Christy Martinez 9.525 8.575   8.550  
 Robyn Price 9.175 9.050 8.825 9.425 36.475
 Stephanie Strickler   9.400      
 Noel Stubbs 9.325        
 Team Totals 47.100  45.075  45.900  45.825  183.900

 

UW-Stout  (Top)
Head Coach:  Becky Beaulieu
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Genna Boeckmann   8.475      
 Kaitlynn Christensen       9.325  
 Callie Counts 9.450   7.500 9.375  
 Brittany DeZiel 9.475 8.925 9.225 9.500 37.125
 Natasha Hansen 9.125   8.650    
 Chloe Hustad 9.075 8.600 8.000 9.400 35.075
 Jenna Lensing   7.400      
 Sara Perez   9.300      
 Katherine Prouty 9.650 9.025 8.575 9.375 36.625
 Randi Schorzman 9.450   7.900 8.700  
 Team Totals 47.150  44.325  42.350  46.975  180.800

 

UW-Eau Claire  (Top)
Head Coach:  Jean DeLisle
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Olivia Aschenbrenner   8.900 9.650 9.500  
 Rachel Behmer   9.000      
 Taylor Custer     9.150 9.450  
 Mikayla Dockendorf 7.900        
 Kellie Dougherty   9.075      
 Karla Hagen   9.000      
 Michaela McCamey   8.375 9.325    
 Daneille Schulzetenberg 9.400   9.325    
 Molly Senske 9.075     8.800  
 Cecily Solem 9.225   9.500 9.525  
 Julia Stedman 9.350 8.450   8.800  
 Elizabeth Stubbs 9.125   8.825 9.450  
 Team Totals 46.175  44.425  46.950  46.725  184.275

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Katherine Prouty  University of Wisconsin-Stout 9.650 
2  Christy Martinez  Centenary College 9.525 
3  Jessica Lieblich  Centenary College 9.475 
3  Meg Crowley  Centenary College 9.475 
3  Brittany DeZiel  University of Wisconsin-Stout 9.475 
6  Randi Schorzman  University of Wisconsin-Stout 9.450 
6  Callie Counts  University of Wisconsin-Stout 9.450 
8  Daneille Schulzetenberg  Wisconsin-Eau Claire 9.400 
9  Julia Stedman  Wisconsin-Eau Claire 9.350 
9  Krystal Walker  UW-Oshkosh 9.350 
11  Noel Stubbs  Centenary College 9.325 
12  Amanda Holt  Centenary College 9.300 
13  Cecily Solem  Wisconsin-Eau Claire 9.225 
13  Stephanie Gorman  UW-Oshkosh 9.225 
15  Robyn Price  Centenary College 9.175 
15  Alyssa Noel  UW-Oshkosh 9.175 
17  Emily Ryan  UW-Oshkosh 9.150 
18  Natasha Hansen  University of Wisconsin-Stout 9.125 
18  Elizabeth Stubbs  Wisconsin-Eau Claire 9.125 
20  Chloe Hustad  University of Wisconsin-Stout 9.075 
20  Molly Senske  Wisconsin-Eau Claire 9.075 
22  Nicole deRoode  UW-Oshkosh 8.975 
23  Lindsay Hermsen  UW-Oshkosh 8.775 
24  Mikayla Dockendorf  Wisconsin-Eau Claire 7.900 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Leane Blais  UW-Oshkosh 9.525 
2  Stephanie Strickler  Centenary College 9.400 
3  Jessica Lieblich  Centenary College 9.325 
4  Sara Perez  University of Wisconsin-Stout 9.300 
5  Kellie Dougherty  Wisconsin-Eau Claire 9.075 
6  Robyn Price  Centenary College 9.050 
7  Katherine Prouty  University of Wisconsin-Stout 9.025 
8  Karla Hagen  Wisconsin-Eau Claire 9.000 
8  Rachel Behmer  Wisconsin-Eau Claire 9.000 
10  Brittany DeZiel  University of Wisconsin-Stout 8.925 
11  Olivia Aschenbrenner  Wisconsin-Eau Claire 8.900 
12  Krystal Walker  UW-Oshkosh 8.800 
12  Courtney Howard  UW-Oshkosh 8.800 
14  Amanda Holt  Centenary College 8.725 
15  Chloe Hustad  University of Wisconsin-Stout 8.600 
15  Natasha Cattelino  UW-Oshkosh 8.600 
15  Steffani Meusburger  UW-Oshkosh 8.600 
18  Christy Martinez  Centenary College 8.575 
19  Genna Boeckmann  University of Wisconsin-Stout 8.475 
20  Julia Stedman  Wisconsin-Eau Claire 8.450 
21  Michaela McCamey  Wisconsin-Eau Claire 8.375 
22  Barbara Bass  UW-Oshkosh 8.350 
23  Meg Crowley  Centenary College 8.225 
24  Jenna Lensing  University of Wisconsin-Stout 7.400 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Olivia Aschenbrenner  Wisconsin-Eau Claire 9.650 
2  Krystal Walker  UW-Oshkosh 9.575 
3  Tawnee Hadd  Centenary College 9.550 
3  Meg Crowley  Centenary College 9.550 
5  Cecily Solem  Wisconsin-Eau Claire 9.500 
6  Michaela McCamey  Wisconsin-Eau Claire 9.325 
6  Daneille Schulzetenberg  Wisconsin-Eau Claire 9.325 
8  Megan Desjardins  Centenary College 9.250 
9  Brittany DeZiel  University of Wisconsin-Stout 9.225 
10  Abby Zubella  UW-Oshkosh 9.175 
11  Taylor Custer  Wisconsin-Eau Claire 9.150 
12  Leane Blais  UW-Oshkosh 8.875 
13  Robyn Price  Centenary College 8.825 
13  Elizabeth Stubbs  Wisconsin-Eau Claire 8.825 
15  Nicole deRoode  UW-Oshkosh 8.750 
16  Jessica Lieblich  Centenary College 8.725 
17  Lindsay Hermsen  UW-Oshkosh 8.675 
18  Natasha Hansen  University of Wisconsin-Stout 8.650 
19  Katherine Prouty  University of Wisconsin-Stout 8.575 
20  Stephanie Gorman  UW-Oshkosh 8.350 
21  Amanda Holt  Centenary College 8.225 
22  Chloe Hustad  University of Wisconsin-Stout 8.000 
23  Randi Schorzman  University of Wisconsin-Stout 7.900 
24  Callie Counts  University of Wisconsin-Stout 7.500 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Meg Crowley  Centenary College 9.725 
2  Cecily Solem  Wisconsin-Eau Claire 9.525 
2  Abby Zubella  UW-Oshkosh 9.525 
4  Brittany DeZiel  University of Wisconsin-Stout 9.500 
4  Olivia Aschenbrenner  Wisconsin-Eau Claire 9.500 
6  Taylor Custer  Wisconsin-Eau Claire 9.450 
6  Elizabeth Stubbs  Wisconsin-Eau Claire 9.450 
8  Robyn Price  Centenary College 9.425 
8  Krystal Walker  UW-Oshkosh 9.425 
10  Chloe Hustad  University of Wisconsin-Stout 9.400 
11  Callie Counts  University of Wisconsin-Stout 9.375 
11  Katherine Prouty  University of Wisconsin-Stout 9.375 
13  Tawnee Hadd  Centenary College 9.325 
13  Kaitlynn Christensen  University of Wisconsin-Stout 9.325 
15  Steffani Meusburger  UW-Oshkosh 9.250 
16  Courtney Howard  UW-Oshkosh 9.175 
17  Stephanie Gorman  UW-Oshkosh 8.825 
18  Molly Senske  Wisconsin-Eau Claire 8.800 
18  Julia Stedman  Wisconsin-Eau Claire 8.800 
20  Sylvia Keiter  Centenary College 8.775 
21  Randi Schorzman  University of Wisconsin-Stout 8.700 
22  Jessica Lieblich  Centenary College 8.575 
23  Christy Martinez  Centenary College 8.550 
24  Alyssa Noel  UW-Oshkosh 7.700 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Krystal Walker  UW-Oshkosh 37.150 
2  Brittany DeZiel  University of Wisconsin-Stout 37.125 
3  Meg Crowley  Centenary College 36.975 
4  Katherine Prouty  University of Wisconsin-Stout 36.625 
5  Robyn Price  Centenary College 36.475 
6  Jessica Lieblich  Centenary College 36.100 
7  Chloe Hustad  University of Wisconsin-Stout 35.075 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Sheila Ragle  Brevet
   Judge 2  Mary Katherine Roberts  Brevet
 Bars  Judge 1  Diana Thompson  Brevet
   Judge 2  Gwyned Bius  Brevet
 Beam  Judge 1  Michael Crowe  Brevet
   Judge 2  Karma Headrick  Brevet
 Floor  Judge 1  Sylvia Lane  Brevet
   Judge 2  Terri Costa  Brevet