Recap | Results

UW-Oshkosh Women's Gymnastics vs. UW-Eau Claire

Host: UW-Oshkosh
Date: February 8, 2013
Location: Kolf Sports Center - Oshkosh, Wis.
Venue: Home Meet
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars UW-Oshkosh
  Balance Beam UW-Eau Claire
  Floor Exercise Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  UW-Eau Claire 183.550 
2  UW-Oshkosh 181.925 

 

UW-Oshkosh  (Top)
Head Coach:  Lauren Karnitz
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Leane Blais   9.475 9.150    
 Natasha Cattelino   8.725      
 Nicole deRoode 9.025        
 Stephanie Gorman 8.700   9.125 9.250  
 Lindsay Hermsen 8.550   8.450    
 Courtney Howard   9.000   9.000  
 Elizabeth Kiel   9.300 8.750    
 Steffani Meusburger   8.750   9.250  
 Alyssa Noel 8.975     8.100  
 Emily Ryan 9.100        
 Krystal Walker 9.325 9.100 9.350 9.325 37.100
 Abby Zubella     8.500 9.475  
 Team Totals 45.125  45.625  44.875  46.300  181.925

 

UW-Eau Claire  (Top)
Head Coach:  Jean DeLisle
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Olivia Aschenbrenner   9.225 8.825    
 Rachel Behmer   9.475      
 Taylor Custer     8.650    
 Kellie Dougherty   9.025 9.000 9.250  
 Karla Hagen 8.800 8.250      
 Michaela McCamey   9.100 9.450    
 Daneille Schulzetenberg 9.300   9.350 8.975  
 Molly Senske 9.150     9.250  
 Cecily Solem 9.425   9.075 8.100  
 Julia Stedman 9.400 7.700   9.450  
 Elizabeth Stubbs 9.100     9.475  
 Team Totals 46.375  45.075  45.700  46.400  183.550

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Cecily Solem  UW-Eau Claire 9.425 
2  Julia Stedman  UW-Eau Claire 9.400 
3  Krystal Walker  UW-Oshkosh 9.325 
4  Daneille Schulzetenberg  UW-Eau Claire 9.300 
5  Molly Senske  UW-Eau Claire 9.150 
6  Emily Ryan  UW-Oshkosh 9.100 
6  Elizabeth Stubbs  UW-Eau Claire 9.100 
8  Nicole deRoode  UW-Oshkosh 9.025 
9  Alyssa Noel  UW-Oshkosh 8.975 
10  Karla Hagen  UW-Eau Claire 8.800 
11  Stephanie Gorman  UW-Oshkosh 8.700 
12  Lindsay Hermsen  UW-Oshkosh 8.550 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Leane Blais  UW-Oshkosh 9.475 
1  Rachel Behmer  UW-Eau Claire 9.475 
3  Elizabeth Kiel  UW-Oshkosh 9.300 
4  Olivia Aschenbrenner  UW-Eau Claire 9.225 
5  Krystal Walker  UW-Oshkosh 9.100 
5  Michaela McCamey  UW-Eau Claire 9.100 
7  Kellie Dougherty  UW-Eau Claire 9.025 
8  Courtney Howard  UW-Oshkosh 9.000 
9  Steffani Meusburger  UW-Oshkosh 8.750 
10  Natasha Cattelino  UW-Oshkosh 8.725 
11  Karla Hagen  UW-Eau Claire 8.250 
12  Julia Stedman  UW-Eau Claire 7.700 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Michaela McCamey  UW-Eau Claire 9.450 
2  Krystal Walker  UW-Oshkosh 9.350 
2  Daneille Schulzetenberg  UW-Eau Claire 9.350 
4  Leane Blais  UW-Oshkosh 9.150 
5  Stephanie Gorman  UW-Oshkosh 9.125 
6  Cecily Solem  UW-Eau Claire 9.075 
7  Kellie Dougherty  UW-Eau Claire 9.000 
8  Olivia Aschenbrenner  UW-Eau Claire 8.825 
9  Elizabeth Kiel  UW-Oshkosh 8.750 
10  Taylor Custer  UW-Eau Claire 8.650 
11  Abby Zubella  UW-Oshkosh 8.500 
12  Lindsay Hermsen  UW-Oshkosh 8.450 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Abby Zubella  UW-Oshkosh 9.475 
1  Elizabeth Stubbs  UW-Eau Claire 9.475 
3  Julia Stedman  UW-Eau Claire 9.450 
4  Krystal Walker  UW-Oshkosh 9.325 
5  Steffani Meusburger  UW-Oshkosh 9.250 
5  Stephanie Gorman  UW-Oshkosh 9.250 
5  Molly Senske  UW-Eau Claire 9.250 
5  Kellie Dougherty  UW-Eau Claire 9.250 
9  Courtney Howard  UW-Oshkosh 9.000 
10  Daneille Schulzetenberg  UW-Eau Claire 8.975 
11  Alyssa Noel  UW-Oshkosh 8.100 
11  Cecily Solem  UW-Eau Claire 8.100 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Krystal Walker  UW-Oshkosh 37.100 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Katharine Deutsch  National
   Judge 2  Laurelyn Harper  Level 10
 Bars  Judge 1  Kay Ferguson  National
   Judge 2  Jessica VanDierendonck  Level 10
 Beam  Judge 1  Katharine Deutsch  National
   Judge 2  Jessica VanDierendonck  Level 10
 Floor  Judge 1  Kay Ferguson  National
   Judge 2  Laurelyn Harper  Level 10

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 2/08/2013 at 8:34:32PM
Posted 2/08/2013 at 8:39:43PM Central Standard Time