Recap | Results

UW-Oshkosh vs. UW-Whitewater

Host: University of Wisconsin-Whitewater
Date: January 26, 2013
Location: Whitewater, Wis.
Venue: Away Meet
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars UW-Oshkosh
  Balance Beam UW-Whitewater
  Floor Exercise Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  UW-Whitewater 190.075 
2  UW-Oshkosh 185.350 

 

UW-Oshkosh  (Top)
Head Coach:  Lauren Karnitz
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Barbara Bass   8.900      
 Leane Blais   9.450 9.400    
 Natasha Cattelino   8.100      
 Nicole deRoode 8.950   9.050    
 Stephanie Gorman 9.425   9.000 9.450  
 Leah Herchenbach     7.500    
 Lindsay Hermsen 8.850        
 Courtney Howard   9.125   9.200  
 Steffani Meusburger   9.425   9.400  
 Alyssa Noel 9.050     9.150  
 Emily Ryan 9.125        
 Krystal Walker 9.350 9.400 9.600 9.575 37.925
 Abby Zubella     8.850 9.625  
 Team Totals 45.900  46.300  45.900  47.250  185.350

 

UW-Whitewater  (Top)
Head Coach:  Jennifer Regan
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Alexis Byington 9.475        
 Steffi Heuer 9.275   9.100 9.050  
 Hannah Lee     9.500    
 Megan Love 9.475 8.850      
 Annie Mix   9.675      
 Kristen Shackleton     9.625    
 Cici Talcott 9.275 9.500   9.700  
 Katie Thompson 9.550 9.700 9.500 9.550 38.300
 Kaitlyn Weber 9.500 9.125   9.600  
 Siri Wischmann     9.400 9.425  
 Mary Kate Young   9.500 9.325 9.675  
 Team Totals 47.275  47.500  47.350  47.950  190.075

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Katie Thompson  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.550 
2  Kaitlyn Weber  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.500 
3  Alexis Byington  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.475 
3  Megan Love  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.475 
5  Stephanie Gorman  UW-Oshkosh 9.425 
6  Krystal Walker  UW-Oshkosh 9.350 
7  Steffi Heuer  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.275 
7  Cici Talcott  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.275 
9  Emily Ryan  UW-Oshkosh 9.125 
10  Alyssa Noel  UW-Oshkosh 9.050 
11  Nicole deRoode  UW-Oshkosh 8.950 
12  Lindsay Hermsen  UW-Oshkosh 8.850 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Katie Thompson  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.700 
2  Annie Mix  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.675 
3  Cici Talcott  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.500 
3  Mary Kate Young  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.500 
5  Leane Blais  UW-Oshkosh 9.450 
6  Steffani Meusburger  UW-Oshkosh 9.425 
7  Krystal Walker  UW-Oshkosh 9.400 
8  Kaitlyn Weber  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.125 
8  Courtney Howard  UW-Oshkosh 9.125 
10  Barbara Bass  UW-Oshkosh 8.900 
11  Megan Love  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 8.850 
12  Natasha Cattelino  UW-Oshkosh 8.100 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kristen Shackleton  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.625 
2  Krystal Walker  UW-Oshkosh 9.600 
3  Hannah Lee  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.500 
3  Katie Thompson  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.500 
5  Siri Wischmann  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.400 
5  Leane Blais  UW-Oshkosh 9.400 
7  Mary Kate Young  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.325 
8  Steffi Heuer  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.100 
9  Nicole deRoode  UW-Oshkosh 9.050 
10  Stephanie Gorman  UW-Oshkosh 9.000 
11  Abby Zubella  UW-Oshkosh 8.850 
12  Leah Herchenbach  UW-Oshkosh 7.500 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Cici Talcott  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.700 
2  Mary Kate Young  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.675 
3  Abby Zubella  UW-Oshkosh 9.625 
4  Kaitlyn Weber  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.600 
5  Krystal Walker  UW-Oshkosh 9.575 
6  Katie Thompson  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.550 
7  Stephanie Gorman  UW-Oshkosh 9.450 
8  Siri Wischmann  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.425 
9  Steffani Meusburger  UW-Oshkosh 9.400 
10  Courtney Howard  UW-Oshkosh 9.200 
11  Alyssa Noel  UW-Oshkosh 9.150 
12  Steffi Heuer  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.050 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Katie Thompson  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 38.300 
2  Krystal Walker  UW-Oshkosh 37.925 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Gay-Anne Valkoun  National
   Judge 2  Jessica VanDierendonck  Level 10
 Bars  Judge 1  Jane Droese  National
   Judge 2  Kathii Powelski  National
 Beam  Judge 1  Gay-Anne Valkoun  National
   Judge 2  Kathii Powelski  National
 Floor  Judge 1  Jane Droese  National
   Judge 2  Jessica VanDierendonck  Level 10