Recap | Results

UW-Oshkosh Women's Gymnastics vs. Winona State Univ. (Minn.)

Host: UW-Oshkosh
Date: January 11, 2013
Location: Kolf Sports Center - Oshkosh, Wis.
Venue: Home Meet
Attendance: 270
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars UW-Oshkosh
  Balance Beam Winona State Univ.
  Floor Exercise Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  UW-Oshkosh 180.250 
2  Winona State Univ. 179.150 

 

UW-Oshkosh  (Top)
Head Coach:  Lauren Karnitz
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Barbara Bass   8.000      
 Leane Blais   9.100      
 Natasha Cattelino   8.800      
 Nicole deRoode 9.150   8.900    
 Stephanie Gorman 9.425   8.750 9.525  
 Lindsay Hermsen 8.800   8.550    
 Courtney Howard   8.850 8.625 9.250  
 Steffani Meusburger   8.725   9.350  
 Alyssa Noel 8.550     9.275  
 Emily Ryan 8.350        
 Krystal Walker 9.425 8.650 8.750 9.350 36.175
 Abby Zubella     8.700 9.550  
 Team Totals 45.350  44.125  43.725  47.050  180.250

 

Winona State Univ.  (Top)
Head Coach:  Beckie Rolbiecki
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Brooke Baures   7.750 8.225    
 Olivia Catellino 9.225 7.750      
 Jade Donaldson 9.350   9.125    
 Anna Gleason   9.325 8.750 9.525  
 Brooke Hiestand 8.900     9.350  
 Sabrina Hoover     8.750 9.225  
 Jena Jondahl   6.950      
 Cassandra Mello     8.800 9.450  
 Melanee Pfautz   8.400      
 Katie Seehusen 8.900        
 Samantha Smith       9.275  
 Danielle Thenell   8.350      
 Kelsey Valdez 9.275        
 Stephanie Wojton 9.275   9.300 9.150  
 Team Totals 46.025  41.575  44.725  46.825  179.150

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Krystal Walker  UW-Oshkosh 9.425 
1  Stephanie Gorman  UW-Oshkosh 9.425 
3  Jade Donaldson  Winona State Univ. 9.350 
4  Stephanie Wojton  Winona State Univ. 9.275 
4  Kelsey Valdez  Winona State Univ. 9.275 
6  Olivia Catellino  Winona State Univ. 9.225 
7  Nicole deRoode  UW-Oshkosh 9.150 
8  Brooke Hiestand  Winona State Univ. 8.900 
8  Katie Seehusen  Winona State Univ. 8.900 
10  Lindsay Hermsen  UW-Oshkosh 8.800 
11  Alyssa Noel  UW-Oshkosh 8.550 
12  Emily Ryan  UW-Oshkosh 8.350 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Anna Gleason  Winona State Univ. 9.325 
2  Leane Blais  UW-Oshkosh 9.100 
3  Courtney Howard  UW-Oshkosh 8.850 
4  Natasha Cattelino  UW-Oshkosh 8.800 
5  Steffani Meusburger  UW-Oshkosh 8.725 
6  Krystal Walker  UW-Oshkosh 8.650 
7  Melanee Pfautz  Winona State Univ. 8.400 
8  Danielle Thenell  Winona State Univ. 8.350 
9  Barbara Bass  UW-Oshkosh 8.000 
10  Brooke Baures  Winona State Univ. 7.750 
10  Olivia Catellino  Winona State Univ. 7.750 
12  Jena Jondahl  Winona State Univ. 6.950 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Stephanie Wojton  Winona State Univ. 9.300 
2  Jade Donaldson  Winona State Univ. 9.125 
3  Nicole deRoode  UW-Oshkosh 8.900 
4  Cassandra Mello  Winona State Univ. 8.800 
5  Krystal Walker  UW-Oshkosh 8.750 
5  Stephanie Gorman  UW-Oshkosh 8.750 
5  Sabrina Hoover  Winona State Univ. 8.750 
5  Anna Gleason  Winona State Univ. 8.750 
9  Abby Zubella  UW-Oshkosh 8.700 
10  Courtney Howard  UW-Oshkosh 8.625 
11  Lindsay Hermsen  UW-Oshkosh 8.550 
12  Brooke Baures  Winona State Univ. 8.225 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Abby Zubella  UW-Oshkosh 9.550 
2  Stephanie Gorman  UW-Oshkosh 9.525 
2  Anna Gleason  Winona State Univ. 9.525 
4  Cassandra Mello  Winona State Univ. 9.450 
5  Steffani Meusburger  UW-Oshkosh 9.350 
5  Krystal Walker  UW-Oshkosh 9.350 
5  Brooke Hiestand  Winona State Univ. 9.350 
8  Alyssa Noel  UW-Oshkosh 9.275 
8  Samantha Smith  Winona State Univ. 9.275 
10  Courtney Howard  UW-Oshkosh 9.250 
11  Sabrina Hoover  Winona State Univ. 9.225 
12  Stephanie Wojton  Winona State Univ. 9.150 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Krystal Walker  UW-Oshkosh 36.175 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Kathryn Ferguson Connelly  National
   Judge 2  Cindy Birr  Level 10
 Bars  Judge 1  Gay Anne Valkoun  National
   Judge 2  Laurelyn Harper  Level 10
 Beam  Judge 1  Kathryn Ferguson Connelly  National
   Judge 2  Laurelyn Harper  Level 10
 Floor  Judge 1  Gay-Anne Valkoun  National
   Judge 2  Cindy Birr  Level 10