2017 UW-Oshkosh Women's Outdoor Track & Field Roster

Name Yr. Events Hometown High School
Elizabeth Abhold full bio Elizabeth Abhold Sr. Throws Fremont Weyauwega-Fremont
Nyima Colley full bio Nyima Colley Fr. Sprints Oshkosh Oshkosh North
Lindsay Denu full bio Lindsay Denu So. Sprints Waunakee Waunakee
Michelle Draxler full bio Michelle Draxler So. Distance Wrightstown Wrightstown
Morgan Endries full bio Morgan Endries Fr. Sprints Fond du Lac Fond du Lac
Maeve Fahey full bio Maeve Fahey Fr. Jumps Fort Atkinson Fort Atkinson
Katelyn Fladten full bio Katelyn Fladten So. Sprints Eau Claire Eau Claire Memorial
Cammy Garvelink full bio Cammy Garvelink Jr. Distance Saugatuck, Mich. Saugatuck
Emily Gruenwald full bio Emily Gruenwald So. Sprints Reeseville Dodgeland
Margaret Hamann full bio Margaret Hamann So. Hurdles/Pole Vault Medford Medford
Ellie Infante full bio Ellie Infante Jr. Throws Kenosha Kenosha Indian Trail
Ashton Keene full bio Ashton Keene Fr. Distance Pewaukee Pewaukee
Megan Leahy full bio Megan Leahy So. Jumps/Pole Vault Elkhorn Elkhorn
Taylor Lindblad full bio Taylor Lindblad Jr. Distance Zion, Ill. Zion-Benton Township
Kristen Linzmeier full bio Kristen Linzmeier Jr. Middle Distance Hilbert Chilton
Karina Marchan full bio Karina Marchan Jr. Jumps/Sprints Pine River Wild Rose
Brenna Martyn full bio Brenna Martyn Jr. Jumps/Throws Edgar Edgar
Cassandra McCarthy full bio Cassandra McCarthy So. Hurdles Belmont Belmont
Cheyenne Moore full bio Cheyenne Moore So. Distance Winnebago, Ill. Winnebago
Erica Munyan full bio Erica Munyan Sr. Distance Rochester Hills, Mich. Rochester
Samantha Nixon full bio Samantha Nixon So. Distance Wadsworth, Ill. Warren Township
Sydney Rau full bio Sydney Rau Fr. Pole Vault Salem Westosha Central
Emily Reichenberger full bio Emily Reichenberger Jr. Sprints Oshkosh Oshkosh West
Theresa Richards full bio Theresa Richards Fr. Pole Vault Oshkosh Oshkosh West
Susanna Roberts full bio Susanna Roberts Fr. Sprints Rhinelander Rhinelander
Alyssa Ryan full bio Alyssa Ryan Jr. Jumps/Pole Vault Oshkosh Oshkosh West
Isabella Samuels full bio Isabella Samuels So. Throws Green Bay Green Bay Preble
Ashlyn Schwind full bio Ashlyn Schwind Fr. Distance Slinger Slinger
Olivia Seeley full bio Olivia Seeley So. Sprints Oshkosh Oshkosh North
Melissa Srnka full bio Melissa Srnka Fr. Middle Distance Neenah Menasha St. Mary Catholic
Jessica Stamn full bio Jessica Stamn Jr. Distance Waukesha Waukesha West
Sarah Stefaniak full bio Sarah Stefaniak Jr. Throws De Pere West De Pere
Alexandria Steger full bio Alexandria Steger Fr. Throws Hartford Slinger
Hannah Thorn full bio Hannah Thorn Fr. Distance West Salem West Salem
Jenna Trione full bio Jenna Trione Fr. High Jump Burlington Westosha Central
Breanna Van Den Plas full bio Breanna Van Den Plas Fr. Distance Kewaunee Kewaunee
Cara Volz full bio Cara Volz Fr. Jumps/Hurdles Weyauwega Weyauwega-Fremont
Lauren Wrensch full bio Lauren Wrensch So. Jumps/Sprints Waukesha Waukesha West
Mikaela Zolecki full bio Mikaela Zolecki Fr. Throws Muskego Muskego