2018 UW-Oshkosh Women's Track & Field Schedule

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
December
Sat. 2 UW-Oshkosh Early Bird Invitational 10:00 AM
  Oshkosh • Kolf Sports Center
 
January
Sat. 13 UW-Oshkosh Triangular/Track & Field Alumni Meet 10:00 AM
  Oshkosh • Kolf Sports Center
Fri. 19 at Cardinal Opener 4:30 PM
  North Central College • Naperville, Ill.
Fri. 26 at Tadd Metzger Invitational 3:30 PM
  Carthage College • Kenosha
 
February
Sat. 3 at Pointer Invitational 10:30 AM
  UW-Stevens Point • Stevens Point
Sat. 10 at Midwest Invitational 11:00 AM
  UW-Whitewater • Whitewater
Sat. 17 at Titan Challenge 10:30 AM
  Oshkosh • Kolf Sports Center
Fri. 23 at WIAC Indoor Championship 11:30 AM
  UW-Stevens Point • Stevens Point
Sat. 24 at WIAC Indoor Championship 9:00 AM
  UW-Stevens Point • Stevens Point
 
March
Fri. 2 at Carthage College Final Qualifier 3:00 PM
  Kenosha
Sat. 3 at UW-Stevens Point Final Qualifier 10:00 AM
  Stevens Point
Fri. 9 at NCAA Division III Indoor Championship 10:00 AM (EST)
  Birmingham CrossPlex • Birmingham, Ala.
Sat. 10 at NCAA Division III Indoor Championship 10:00 AM (EST)
  Birmingham CrossPlex • Birmingham, Ala.
 
April
Sat. 7 at Benedictine University Duals 10:00 AM
  Lisle, Ill.
Thu. 12 at UW-Platteville Invitational 6:00 PM
  Platteville
Fri. 13 at UW-Platteville Invitational 10:00 AM
  Platteville
Thu. 19 at Phil Esten Challenge 2:00 PM
  UW-La Crosse • La Crosse
Fri. 20 at Phil Esten Challenge 3:00 PM
  UW-La Crosse • La Crosse
Thu. 26 at Gina Relays 11:00 AM (EST)
  Hillsdale College • Hillsdale, Mich.
  at Drake Relays 10:00 AM
  Drake University • Des Moines, Iowa
Fri. 27 at Drake Relays 10:00 AM
  Drake University • Des Moines, Iowa
  at Gina Relays 11:00 AM (EST)
  Hillsdale College • Hillsdale, Mich.
Sat. 28 at Drake Relays 10:00 AM
  Drake University • Des Moines, Iowa
  at Gina Relays 11:00 AM (EST)
  Hillsdale College • Hillsdale, Mich.
  at UW-Whitewater Drake Alternative Meet 11:00 AM
  Whitewater
 
May
Fri. 4 at WIAC Outdoor Championship 12:00 PM
  UW-River Falls • River Falls
Sat. 5 at WIAC Outdoor Championship 10:00 AM
  UW-River Falls • River Falls
Thu. 10 at Dr. Keeler Invitational 5:00 PM
  North Central College • Naperville, Ill.
Fri. 11 at Dr. Keeler Invitational 3:00 PM
  North Central College • Naperville, Ill.
  at Eagle Open 3:00 PM
  UW-La Crosse • La Crosse
Wed. 16 at North Central College Gregory Invitational 5:00 PM
  North Central College • Naperville, Ill.
Thu. 17 at North Central College Gregory Invitational 3:00 PM
  North Central College • Naperville, Ill.
  at UW-La Crosse Final Qualifier 3:00 PM
  La Crosse
Thu. 24 at NCAA Division III Outdoor Championship 11:00 AM
  UW-La Crosse • La Crosse
Fri. 25 at NCAA Division III Outdoor Championship 11:00 AM
  UW-La Crosse • La Crosse
Sat. 26 at NCAA Division III Outdoor Championship 11:00 AM
  UW-La Crosse • La Crosse
Bold: Home event