Recap | Results

UW-Parkside Women's Cross Country Midwest Open
Saturday, September 8, 2012
Dannehl Cross Country Course - Somers, Wis.

Team Scores

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Northern Michigan University           47               5   7  10  12  13  14  22         
        Top  5 Times: 1:36:15.8
        Average Time: 19:15.1

    2 UW-Parkside                            77               2   9  11  27  28  31  35         
        Top  5 Times: 1:36:31.2
        Average Time: 19:18.2
	
    3 UW-Green Bay                	     78               3   8  17  20  30  41  51         
        Top  5 Times: 1:36:58.6
        Average Time: 19:23.7

    4 Bellarmine University (Ky.)            93               1  15  18  25  34  38  48         
        Top  5 Times: 1:36:59.2
        Average Time: 19:23.8

    5 Illinois Institute of Technology      121               4   6  21  44  46  80  84         
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:36.8
        Average Time: 19:43.3

    6 UW-Milwaukee                          156              16  24  29  32  55  60  74         
        Top  5 Times: 1:40:24.6
        Average Time: 20:04.9

    7 Saint Joseph College (Ind.)           204              19  39  43  49  54  68  97         
        Top  5 Times: 1:41:43.3
        Average Time: 20:20.6

    8 UW-Oshkosh                            235              36  42  47  53  57  58  63         
        Top  5 Times: 1:42:47.0
        Average Time: 20:33.4

    9 Michigan Tech                         273              26  52  62  66  67  71  75         
        Top  5 Times: 1:44:12.9
        Average Time: 20:50.5

   10 Elmhurst College (Ill.)               289              37  40  61  70  81  82  83         
        Top  5 Times: 1:45:25.7
        Average Time: 21:05.1

   11 Lewis University (Ill.)               291              45  50  56  64  76  79  85         
        Top  5 Times: 1:45:13.2
        Average Time: 21:02.6

   12 Muskegon Community College (Mich.)    341              23  65  78  86  89  98 101         
        Top  5 Times: 1:48:41.6
        Average Time: 21:44.3

   13 Milwaukee School of Engineering       418              73  77  87  88  93  95 102         
        Top  5 Times: 1:52:36.7
        Average Time: 22:31.3

   14 Cardinal Stritch University           434              69  72  92  96 105 106 109         
        Top  5 Times: 1:55:34.1
        Average Time: 23:06.8

   15 Mount Mary College                    454              33 100 103 104 114                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:02:54.7
        Average Time: 24:34.9

   16 Maranatha Baptist Bible College       478              59  94  99 111 115 116             
        Top  5 Times: 2:04:53.8
        Average Time: 24:58.7

   17 Silver Lake College                   506              90  91 107 108 110 112 113         
        Top  5 Times: 2:07:30.9
        Average Time: 25:30.1

 Inc. Alverno College                      2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Roosevelt University                 2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times:
Average Time:

Individual Results (5,000 Meters)

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                  Team                                    Time     Pace   Grade

    1      1    117  Angela Musk           Bellarmine University                   17:49.4  3:34/K    4 
    2      2    442  Jessica Watychowicz   UW-Parkside                             17:57.7  3:35/K    4 
    3      3    351  Sarah Mauel           UW- Green Bay                           18:24.7  3:41/K    1 
    4      4    183  Abby Jahn             Illinois Institute of Technology        18:50.9  3:46/K    2 
    5      5    323  Mandy Dye             Northern Michigan University            18:57.0  3:47/K    3 
    6      6    179  Courtney Rouse        Illinois Institute of Technology        19:07.6  3:49/K    2 
    7      7    321  Mallory Celaya        Northern Michigan University            19:13.3  3:51/K    3 
    8      8    348  Areanna Lakowske      UW- Green Bay                           19:14.1  3:51/K    4 
    9      9    439  Taylor Miller         UW-Parkside                             19:15.4  3:51/K    3 
   10     10    322  Mary Kate Cirelli     Northern Michigan University            19:15.6  3:51/K    1 
   11     11    441  Amanda Zittleman      UW-Parkside                             19:20.5  3:52/K    2 
   12     12    341  Rita Woitas           Northern Michigan University            19:22.3  3:52/K    4 
   13     13    330  Olivia Howard         Northern Michigan University            19:27.5  3:53/K    2 
   14     14    324  Megan Edic            Northern Michigan University            19:31.9  3:54/K    1 
   15     15    109  Rachel Clemons        Bellarmine University                   19:32.4  3:54/K    1 
   16     16    419  Sammy Woller          UW-Milwaukee                            19:34.2  3:55/K    3 
   17     17    356  Nicole Will           UW- Green Bay                           19:34.8  3:55/K    2 
   18     18    123  Maggie Wagner         Bellarmine University                   19:36.2  3:55/K    4 
   19     19    289  Trisha Hanlon         Saint Joseph College                    19:38.7  3:56/K    3 
   20     20    347  Jenny Jones           UW- Green Bay                           19:41.2  3:56/K    1 
   21     21    175  Jordan Kelch          Illinois Institute of Technology        19:43.2  3:57/K    3 
   22     22    318  Alex Bott             Northern Michigan University            19:48.0  3:58/K    1 
   23  (> 7)    337  Jordyn Ross           Northern Michigan University            19:50.2  3:58/K    3 
   24     23    265  Kaitlin Truman        Muskegon Community College              19:50.4  3:58/K    1 
   25     24    415  Annette Lemanski      UW-Milwaukee                            19:51.2  3:58/K    2 
   26     25    112  Megan Kaiser          Bellarmine University                   19:51.4  3:58/K    4 
   27     26    238  Amanda Halonen        Michigan Tech                           19:51.7  3:58/K    4 
   28     27    440  Kelsey Steenstrup     UW-Parkside                             19:57.7  3:59/K    1 
   29  (> 7)    325  Chelsea Farquhar      Northern Michigan University            19:57.9  3:59/K    2 
   30     28    438  Bailey Kerschieter    UW-Parkside                             19:59.8  4:00/K    1 
   31     29    410  Dana Clausen          UW-Milwaukee                            20:02.3  4:00/K    2 
   32     30    352  Kristi Petasek        UW- Green Bay                           20:03.6  4:01/K    3 
   33     31    437  Hailey Henck          UW-Parkside                             20:03.8  4:01/K    1 
   34     32    418  Ana Wanniarchchi      UW-Milwaukee                            20:08.2  4:02/K    1 
   35     33    305  Emily Barker          Mount Mary College                      20:09.5  4:02/K    3 
   36     34    118  Flannery Musk         Bellarmine University                   20:09.7  4:02/K    2 
   37     35    435  Courtney Frederick    UW-Parkside                             20:10.7  4:02/K    3 
   38     36    368  Taylor Bauer          UW - Oshkosh                            20:12.5  4:02/K    1 
   39     37    162  Maria Luna            Elmhurst College                        20:12.7  4:02/K    2 
   40  (> 7)    319  Hannah Boyer          Northern Michigan University            20:13.4  4:03/K    1 
   41     38    114  Jenna Lee             Bellarmine University                   20:13.7  4:03/K    4 
   42     39    287  Katie DeBoy           Saint Joseph College                    20:17.1  4:03/K    3 
   43  (> 7)    332  Brittany Loomis       Northern Michigan University            20:17.3  4:03/K    4 
   44     40    172  Hannah Williams       Elmhurst College                        20:18.4  4:04/K    4 
   45     41    346  Erica Johnson         UW- Green Bay                           20:20.2  4:04/K    2 
   46     42    378  McKenzie Kelly        UW - Oshkosh                            20:21.4  4:04/K    4 
   47     43    294  Frehiwet Negassi      Saint Joseph College                    20:25.2  4:05/K    2 
   48     44    173  Anne Crotteau         Illinois Institute of Technology        20:25.4  4:05/K    2 
   49     45    203  Monica Hahn           Lewis University                        20:29.0  4:06/K    2 
   50     46    180  Kira Vincent          Illinois Institute of Technology        20:29.4  4:06/K    4 
   51  (> 7)    336  Alicia Romano         Northern Michigan University            20:29.9  4:06/K    3 
   52     47    376  Danica Harrison       UW - Oshkosh                            20:30.4  4:06/K    1 
   53     48    120  Virginia Steilberg    Bellarmine University                   20:33.9  4:07/K    3 
   54     49    290  Kirsten Hart          Saint Joseph College                    20:34.1  4:07/K    4 
   55  (> 7)    436  Jeana Frederickson    UW-Parkside                             20:35.1  4:07/K    3 
   56  (> 7)    113  Cindy Kiefer          Bellarmine University                   20:35.8  4:07/K    1 
   57     50    208  Elizabeth Roush       Lewis University                        20:39.9  4:08/K    2 
   58     51    344  Annie Dehmlow         UW- Green Bay                           20:40.7  4:08/K    4 
   59     52    241  Megan Smaby           Michigan Tech                           20:41.3  4:08/K    4 
   60  (> 7)    334  Kelsey Noah           Northern Michigan University            20:42.5  4:08/K    3 
   61     53    371  Allie DeBaker         UW - Oshkosh                            20:46.8  4:09/K    4 
   62     54    292  Kelli Lippold         Saint Joseph College                    20:48.0  4:10/K    4 
   63  (> 7)    121  Melanie Strothman     Bellarmine University                   20:48.2  4:10/K    1 
   64     55    416  Emily Schaal          UW-Milwaukee                            20:48.5  4:10/K    2 
   65  (> 7)    327  Felicia Gesior        Northern Michigan University            20:52.0  4:10/K    2 
   66  (> 7)    340  Catherine Swiderski   Northern Michigan University            20:53.4  4:11/K    1 
   67     56    210  Kaitlyn Sendzik       Lewis University                        20:55.6  4:11/K    1 
   68     57    373  Morgan Engelhart      UW - Oshkosh                            20:55.8  4:11/K    3 
   69     58    390  Kendal Wormuth        UW - Oshkosh                            20:58.2  4:12/K    1 
   70     59    224  Lauren Stephans       Maranatha Baptist                       20:58.4  4:12/K    4 
   71  (> 7)    331  Caitlin Keskey        Northern Michigan University            20:59.3  4:12/K    2 
   72     60    413  Katy Koch             UW-Milwaukee                            21:01.7  4:12/K    3 
   73     61    166  Caitlin O'Mara        Elmhurst College                        21:04.0  4:13/K    1 
   74     62    237  Lynn Duijndam         Michigan Tech                           21:07.0  4:13/K    4 
   75  (> 7)    339  Elizabeth Simak       Northern Michigan University            21:08.9  4:14/K    1 
   76     63    372  Macy Egan             UW - Oshkosh                            21:12.5  4:14/K    1 
   77     64    202  Paige Gatter          Lewis University                        21:13.4  4:15/K    1 
   78     65    262  Kaytlynne Kerwin      Muskegon Community College              21:14.2  4:15/K    1 
   79     66    239  Amber Peabody         Michigan Tech                           21:15.3  4:15/K    1 
   80     67    243  Marissa Yovetich      Michigan Tech                           21:17.4  4:15/K    3 
   81     68    295  Andie Strang          Saint Joseph College                    21:23.3  4:17/K    2 
   82  (> 7)    374  Rhea Fiorita          UW - Oshkosh                            21:25.1  4:17/K    1 
   83     69    146  Brittany Suleski      Cardinal Stritch University             21:33.5  4:19/K    4 
   84  (> 7)    345  Kayla Hucke           UW- Green Bay                           21:34.5  4:19/K    2 
   85  (> 7)    383  Alexa Nutter          UW - Oshkosh                            21:34.7  4:19/K    3 
   86     70    157  Elyse Christofanelli  Elmhurst College                        21:35.0  4:19/K    2 
   87  (> 7)    320  Jaylee Brown          Northern Michigan University            21:35.6  4:19/K    1 
   88  (> 7)    380  Alexandria Mahoney    UW - Oshkosh                            21:38.9  4:20/K    2 
   89  (> 7)    381  Mariah McMullen       UW - Oshkosh                            21:41.6  4:20/K    3 
   90     71    240  Noelle Savage         Michigan Tech                           21:41.8  4:20/K    2 
   91     72    144  Jessica Meinen        Cardinal Stritch University             21:44.0  4:21/K    3 
   92     73    463  Anete Zagare          MSOE                                    21:44.9  4:21/K    4 
   93  (> 7)    375  Betsy Gray            UW - Oshkosh                            21:45.4  4:21/K    1 
   94     74    414  Paula Kuiper          UW-Milwaukee                            21:46.1  4:21/K    1 
   95     75    242  Nichole Wehner        Michigan Tech                           21:46.7  4:21/K    1 
   96  (> 7)    384  Lauren Reigel         UW - Oshkosh                            21:51.7  4:22/K    3 
   97  (> 7)    236  Cassandra Bobart      Michigan Tech                           21:52.9  4:22/K    1 
   98     76    198  Arely Castillo        Lewis University                        21:55.2  4:23/K    1 
   99  (> 7)    343  Rachel Crites         UW- Green Bay                           21:55.7  4:23/K    1 
  100     77    461  Holly Phelps          MSOE                                    21:56.2  4:23/K    4 
  101  (> 7)    349  Heidi Langteau        UW- Green Bay                           21:59.1  4:24/K    2 
  102     78    267  Alexis Yost           Muskegon Community College              22:01.1  4:24/K    1 
  103  (> 7)    353  Stacey Sell           UW- Green Bay                           22:04.9  4:25/K    4 
  104     79    201  Emily Gallup          Lewis University                        22:05.1  4:25/K    4 
  105     80    176  Natalie Kruit         Illinois Institute of Technology        22:06.6  4:25/K    2 
  106  (> 7)    354  Taylor Stelter        UW- Green Bay                           22:07.2  4:25/K    1 
  107  (> 7)    342  Lindsy Cook           UW- Green Bay                           22:14.2  4:27/K    3 
  108     81    164  Ellen Nikonowicz      Elmhurst College                        22:15.4  4:27/K    1 
  109  (> 7)    388  Gabrhael Walman       UW - Oshkosh                            22:17.5  4:27/K    3 
  110     82    163  Charlotte Murphy      Elmhurst College                        22:19.4  4:28/K    2 
  111  (> 7)    369  Kate Brooks           UW - Oshkosh                            22:27.0  4:29/K    2 
  112     83    156  Stephanie Beckwith    Elmhurst College                        22:28.6  4:30/K    3 
  113     84    182  Amy Zasadzinski       Illinois Institute of Technology        22:31.3  4:30/K    1 
  114  (> 7)    165  Alyssa Olson          Elmhurst College                        22:33.9  4:31/K    2 
  115     85    204  Sarah Kearney         Lewis University                        22:39.1  4:32/K    3 
  116     86    264  Jessica Sevarns       Muskegon Community College              22:39.4  4:32/K    1 
  117     87    459  Amanda Heller         MSOE                                    22:43.7  4:33/K    4 
  118     88    457  Larissa Boesiger      MSOE                                    22:51.8  4:34/K    3 
  119     89    263  Meagan Lavin          Muskegon Community College              22:56.3  4:35/K    1 
  120  (> 7)    326  Kirsten Fjeldheim     Northern Michigan University            23:05.9  4:37/K    4 
  121  (> 7)    169  Riley Seiler          Elmhurst College                        23:07.0  4:37/K    2 
  122     90    490  Taylor Vanden Plas    Silver Lake College                     23:09.2  4:38/K    2 
  123     91    480  Mary Bettag           Silver Lake College                     23:10.1  4:38/K    2 
  124     92    149  Rachel Wilson         Cardinal Stritch University             23:12.6  4:38/K    4 
  125  (> 7)    160  Rachel Gibson         Elmhurst College                        23:13.6  4:39/K    3 
  126  (> 7)    170  Lauren Smith          Elmhurst College                        23:15.1  4:39/K    3 
  127  (> 7)    174  Claudia Garcia        Illinois Institute of Technology        23:16.7  4:39/K    4 
  128     93    458  Megan Haefs           MSOE                                    23:19.9  4:40/K    2 
  129  (> 7)    171  Lily Velazquez        Elmhurst College                        23:23.4  4:41/K    2 
  130  (> 7)    355  Megan VanSistine      UW- Green Bay                           23:26.8  4:41/K    4 
  131  (> 7)    161  Stephanie Huwe        Elmhurst College                        23:28.8  4:42/K    1 
  132     94    222  Kimberly Richerson    Maranatha Baptist                       23:30.9  4:42/K    1 
  133     95    460  Lauren Itzin          MSOE                                    23:37.5  4:43/K    1 
  134  (< 5)    280  Edith Samano          Roosevelt University                    23:41.4  4:44/K    3 
  135  (> 7)    386  Kristin Stockheimer   UW - Oshkosh                            23:41.8  4:44/K    4 
  136  (> 7)    159  Julie Cukla           Elmhurst College                        23:42.3  4:44/K    1 
  137  (> 7)    379  Shannon Levendoski    UW - Oshkosh                            23:43.2  4:45/K    1 
  138     96    145  Jonelle Ritger        Cardinal Stritch University             23:44.6  4:45/K    1 
  139  (> 7)    168  Kelsey Plefka         Elmhurst College                        24:04.8  4:49/K    4 
  140  (> 7)    181  April Wanagas         Illinois Institute of Technology        24:08.6  4:50/K    1 
  141  (> 7)    177  Teresita Pineda       Illinois Institute of Technology        24:12.2  4:50/K    4 
  142     97    293  Jessica McElwain      Saint Joseph College                    24:15.5  4:51/K    2 
  143     98    258  Krista Brandel        Muskegon Community College              24:16.8  4:51/K    1 
  144     99    226  Becky Wenthold        Maranatha Baptist                       24:19.7  4:52/K    3 
  145    100    312  Vanessa Schellinger   Mount Mary College                      24:20.7  4:52/K    3 
  146  (< 5)    281  Amber Snearl          Roosevelt University                    24:21.8  4:52/K    2 
  147    101    266  Jessica VanDyke       Muskegon Community College              24:48.8  4:58/K    1 
  148    102    462  Camille Somberg       MSOE                                    24:50.0  4:58/K    1 
  149    103    316  Lauren Van Krey       Mount Mary College                      24:52.3  4:58/K    4 
  150  (> 7)    158  Amy Craigmile         Elmhurst College                        24:53.9  4:59/K    2 
  151  (< 5)    105  Taylor Volbrecht      Alverno College                         24:57.7  4:59/K    1 
  152    104    313  Danielle Scherrer     Mount Mary College                      24:59.5  5:00/K    1 
  153  (> 7)    261  Kristi Hall           Muskegon Community College              25:06.7  5:01/K    1 
  154    105    143  Anne Gates            Cardinal Stritch University             25:19.3  5:04/K    2 
  155    106    142  Jordan Engen          Cardinal Stritch University             25:36.0  5:07/K    3 
  156  (> 7)    259  Courtney Collins      Muskegon Community College              25:45.7  5:09/K    1 
  157  (> 7)    260  Erica Douglas         Muskegon Community College              26:37.9  5:19/K    1 
  158    107    488  Kelsey Riesterer      Silver Lake College                     26:55.3  5:23/K    2 
  159    108    487  Celeste Orheim        Silver Lake College                     26:58.7  5:24/K    2 
  160  (> 7)    178  Isabelle Romero       Illinois Institute of Technology        27:03.3  5:25/K    1 
  161    109    147  Izetta Voss           Cardinal Stritch University             27:06.0  5:25/K    2 
  162  (< 5)    102  Abby Kennedy          Alverno College                         27:08.3  5:26/K    4 
  163    110    483  Nichole Geimer        Silver Lake College                     27:17.4  5:27/K    2 
  164    111    223  Allison Schultz       Maranatha Baptist                       27:23.5  5:29/K    3 
  165    112    489  Abigail Rieth         Silver Lake College                     27:24.9  5:29/K    2 
  166    113    481  Sophia Chin           Silver Lake College                     27:26.2  5:29/K    2 
  167    114    311  Kala Sanders          Mount Mary College                      28:32.6  5:42/K    3 
  168    115    225  Laura Wagner          Maranatha Baptist                       28:41.1  5:44/K    1 
  169  (> 7)    139  Vanessa Braun         Cardinal Stritch University             28:43.0  5:45/K    4 
  170  (> 7)    150  Rebecca Yarmouth      Cardinal Stritch University             29:49.2  5:58/K    3 
  171  (> 7)    148  Emily Weber           Cardinal Stritch University             30:49.8  6:10/K    2 
  172    116    227  Anna Witan            Maranatha Baptist                       32:26.0  6:29/K    2 
  173  (> 7)    484  Olivia Johnston       Silver Lake College                     32:43.4  6:33/K    2 
  174  (> 7)    140  Andrea Cichocki       Cardinal Stritch University             33:29.4  6:42/K    2 
  175  (> 7)    141  Audrey Edwards        Cardinal Stritch University             33:46.1  6:45/K    4 
  176  (> 7)    491  Kimberly Voelker      Silver Lake College                     33:50.8  6:46/K    2