Composite Calendar

September 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
vs Luther College (Iowa)
@ Duluth, Minn.
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1

vs Pacific Lutheran University (Wash.)
@ Tacoma, Wash.
Final
L, 3-0

at University of Puget Sound (Wash.)
Final
W, 3-0
1
at UW-Whitewater Invitational
Final

vs Elizabethtown College (Pa.)
@ Tacoma, Wash.
Final
W, 3-2

at Carthage College
Final
W, 20-9

at The College of St. Scholastica (Minn.)
Final
W, 1-0

vs Millikin University (Ill.)
@ Tacoma, Wash.
Final
W, 3-1
2
UW-Oshkosh Titan Classic
Final
1/10, 316-318 634
3
4
at Wheaton College (Ill.)
Final
L, 3-0

vs Edgewood College
@ Wheaton, Ill.
Final
W, 3-0
5
6
Marian University
Final
W, 9-0
7
Elmhurst College (Ill.)
Final
L, 3-2

at St. Norbert College
Final
W, 8-1

Lakeland University
Final
L, 3-1
8
at UW-Parkside Vic Godfrey Open
Final
8/11, 199

at UW-Parkside Vic Godfrey Open
Final
8/12, 194

at Davenport University (Mich.)
Final
L, 7-3

Martin Luther College (Minn.)
Final
W, 3-0

St. Olaf College (Minn.)
Final
L, 1-0

University of Chicago (Ill.)
Final
L, 3-1
9
at Wartburg College Invitational
Final
3/16, 308-310 618

Milwaukee School of Engineering
Final - OT
W, 2-1
10
11
12
vs Lawrence University
@ De Pere
Final
W, 3-0

at Lawrence University
Final
W, 5-0

at St. Norbert College
Final
W, 3-1
13
Garding Against Cancer Luncheon
11:30 AM
14
UW-La Crosse
Final
L, 9-0

at University of Dubuque (Iowa)
Final
L, 2-1
15
at Lincoln University of Missouri
Final
W, 17-7
16
at Division III Classic
Final
6/13, 329-320 649

at University of Chicago (Ill.)
Final
L, 4-0
17
18
19
at Carthage College
Final
L, 3-2

at UW-La Crosse
Final
L, 3-0
20
21
Titan Fall Classic
Final
1/4, 18

Titan Fall Classic
Final
1/3, 15

vs Ripon College
@ Aurora, Ill.
Final
W, 3-1
22
Celebration Of Champions Concert
7:00 PM

vs Carthage College
@ Aurora, Ill.
Final
L, 3-0

at Aurora University (Ill.)
Final
W, 3-1
23
at UW-Whitewater Invitational
Final
2/15, 325-320 645

vs ITA Division III Midwest Regional
@ St. Peter, Minn.
Final

Concordia University Wisconsin
Final
L, 2-0
24
25
Lawrence University
Postponed
26
at UW-Whitewater
Final
L, 3-0
27
28
at UW-Eau Claire Blugold Invitational
Final
10/25, 291

at UW-Eau Claire Blugold Invitational
Final
17/29, 492

Women's Volleyball Alumni & Faculty/Staff Appreciation Night, Fan Giveaway - Mood Changing Cup
7:00 PM

UW-Eau Claire
Final
L, 3-0
29
at University of Minnesota Roy Griak Invitational
Final
1/10, 34

Clash's Kids Day
4:00 PM
Kids 18 and under get in free!

at UW-River Falls
Final
W, 48-14

UW-La Crosse
Final
L, 5-0
30
at UW-Stevens Point Mad Dawg Invitational
Final
1/8, 327-319 646

UW-River Falls
Final
W, 8-1
1
2
Clash's Kids Day
3:30 PM

UW-Whitewater
Final
L, 9-0
3
at UW-Whitewater
Final
W, 2-0
4
at UW-Stevens Point
Final
W, 8-1
5
at Washington University in St. Louis (Mo.)
Final
L, 3-0
6
at Lawrence University Gene Davis Invitational
Final
4/11, 112

at Lawrence University Gene Davis Invitational
Final
3/10, 94

vs Augustana College (Ill.)
@ St.Louis, Mo.
Final
W, 3-0

vs Colorado College
@ St. Louis, Mo.
Final
L, 3-0

at UW-Whitewater
Final
L, 20-0

UW-Stout
Final
W, 2-1