Composite Calendar

January 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
30
Concordia University Wisconsin
Final
W, 90-68
31
1
2
Men's Basketball Junior Titan Night
7:00 PM

UW-Platteville
Final
W, 96-70

at UW-Platteville
Final
W, 63-45
3
4
5
Lawrence University
UW-Oshkosh
Final
165 - 62

UW-Oshkosh
vs Cornell College (Iowa)
Final
36 - 12

UW-Oshkosh
vs Concordia College (Minn.)
Final
15 - 28

Lawrence University
UW-Oshkosh
Final
98 - 96

at UW-Stout
Final
W, 77-75

UW-Stout
Final
W, 81-54
6
UW-Oshkosh
at Hamline University (Minn.)
Final
181.925 - 183.525
7
8
9
at UW-Stevens Point
Final
W, 78-68

UW-Stevens Point
Final
W, 66-43
10
UW-Oshkosh
at UW-La Crosse
Final
13 - 29
11
12
Men's Basketball Junior Titan Day
5:00 PM

at Beloit College Triangular
Final
1/3, 106

at Luther College Diving Invitational
Final
Non-Scoring

at Spartan Mat Classic
Final
11/21, 68

at Beloit College Triangular
Final
2/3, 57

at Luther College Diving Invitational
Final
Non-Scoring

at UW-River Falls
Final
W, 70-42

UW-River Falls
Final
W, 91-56
13
at University of Illinois at Chicago Quadrangular
Final
3/4, 185.575
14
15
16
at UW-Whitewater
7:00 PM

UW-Whitewater
7:00 PM
17
UW-Oshkosh
at Milwaukee School of Engineering
7:00 PM
18
UW-Oshkosh Titan Twilight Invitational
3:30 PM

UW-Oshkosh Titan Twilight Invitational
3:30 PM
19
Men's Basketball Alumni Day
5:00 PM

Clash's Kids Day
4:00 PM

at UW-La Crosse
12:00 PM

Gustavus Adolphus College (Minn.)
4:00 PM

at UW-La Crosse
12:00 PM

at UW-La Crosse
3:00 PM

UW-La Crosse
5:00 PM
20
21
22
Wrestling Senior Night, Fan Giveaway - Cell Phone Wallet
7:00 PM

Lakeland University
7:00 PM
23
Faculty/Staff Appreciation Night
7:00 PM

UW-Eau Claire
7:00 PM

at UW-Eau Claire
7:00 PM
24
25
UW-Oshkosh Alumni/Faculty/Staff Appreciation Night, Fan Giveaway - Elastic Wristband Hair Tie
6:00 PM

UW-Eau Claire
6:00 PM

at Pete Willson Invitational
11:00 AM

at Tadd Metzger Invitational
3:30 PM

at Tadd Metzger Invitational
3:30 PM
26
Women's Basketball Alumni Day
3:00 PM

Iowa Central Community College
1:00 PM

at Pete Willson Invitational
10:00 AM

Iowa Central Community College
1:00 PM

at Tadd Metzger Invitational
11:00 AM

at Tadd Metzger Invitational
11:00 AM

UW-River Falls
3:00 PM

at UW-River Falls
5:00 PM
27
28
29
30
Men's Basketball Junior Titan Night
7:00 PM

UW-Whitewater
7:00 PM

at UW-Whitewater
7:00 PM
31
1
Women's Gymnastics Senior Day
6:00 PM

Winona State University (Minn.)
6:00 PM
2
Men's & Women's Swimming & Diving Senior Day, Clash's Kids Day
1:00 PM

Wrestling Parents Day
12:00 PM

Ripon College
1:00 PM

at University of Illinois at Chicago Diving Invitational

UW-Platteville
12:00 PM

Ripon College
1:00 PM

at University of Illinois at Chicago Diving Invitational

at Ripon College Invitational
11:00 AM

at Ripon College Invitational
11:00 AM

at UW-Stout
3:00 PM

UW-Stout
5:00 PM