Composite Calendar

April 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
31
vs Finlandia University (Mich.)
Final
W, 8-0

vs Finlandia University (Mich.)
Final
W, 10-2
1
2
3
4
vs Lakeland University
Final
W, 4-2

vs Lakeland University
Final
L, 3-2
5
at UW-Whitewater Rex Foster Twilight Invitational
Final
Non-Scoring

at UW-Whitewater Rex Foster Twilight Invitational
Final
Non-Scoring
6
at UW-Whitewater
Final
L, 5-4

at UW-La Crosse
Final
L, 6-3

at UW-Whitewater
Final - 8 innings
L, 12-1

at UW-La Crosse
Final - 5 innings
W, 12-2
7
at UW-Whitewater
Final
L, 6-4

at UW-Whitewater
Final
W, 10-9
8
9
vs UW-Whitewater
Final
L, 5-0

vs UW-Whitewater
Final
W, 5-4
10
vs UW-Stevens Point
Final
L, 6-2

vs UW-Stevens Point
Final
W, 5-0
11
12
13
at Kathy Niepagen Spring Fling
Final
4/17, 314

at UW-Platteville Invitational
Final
Non-Scoring

at UW-Platteville Invitational
Final
Non-Scoring

vs UW-Stout
@ Whitewater, Wis.
Final
W, 5-3

vs UW-Stout
@ Whitewater, Wis.
Final
W, 10-3
14
vs Carthage College
@ Racine - Life Sport Athletic Club
Final
L, 5-4

at UW-La Crosse
Final
L, 5-1

at UW-La Crosse
Final
L, 12-6
15
at UW-La Crosse
Final
L, 9-6

at UW-La Crosse
Final
L, 8-1
16
vs Ripon College
Final - 5 innings
W, 11-0

vs Ripon College
Final - 5 innings
W, 10-2
17
18
at St. Norbert College Twilight Invitational
Final
5/9, 88

at St. Norbert College Twilight Invitational
Final
5/11, 80
19
vs Softball Alumni Day & Fan Giveaway - Rollup Fleece Blanket
2:00 PM

at UW-La Crosse Phil Esten Challenge
Final
8/21, 36

at UW-La Crosse Phil Esten Challenge
Final
2/20, 114.5

at Luther College (Iowa)
Final
L, 7-2

vs UW-Stout
@ Mauston - Woodside Sports Complex
Final
W, 5-4

vs Wartburg College (Iowa)
@ Decorah, Iowa - Luther College
Final
L, 7-2

vs UW-Platteville
Final
L, 1-0

vs UW-Stout
@ Mauston - Woodside Sports Complex
Final - 7 innings
W, 12-2

vs UW-Platteville
Final
W, 7-2
20
vs Clash's Kids Day
12:00 PM

at UW-Whitewater Spring Invitational
Final
5/16, 350-331 681


21
22
23
vs UW-Stevens Point
1:00 PM

at St. Norbert College
3:00 PM

vs UW-Stevens Point
4:00 PM

at St. Norbert College
5:00 PM
24
at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM

at UW-Stevens Point
4:00 PM
25
at Drake Relays

at Drake Relays
26
at Drake Relays

at Drake Relays

at Wisconsin Lutheran College
3:00 PM

at Wisconsin Lutheran College
5:00 PM
27
vs Softball Senior Day, Clash's Kid's Day
2:00 PM

vs Baseball Senior Day
12:00 PM

at Augustana College Viking Invitational
1:00 PM

at Drake Relays

at UW-Whitewater Drake Alternative Meet
11:00 AM

at UW-Whitewater Drake Alternative Meet
11:00 AM

at Drake Relays

vs Ripon College
12:00 PM

at UW-Whitewater
12:00 PM

vs UW-Eau Claire
2:00 PM

vs Ripon College
3:00 PM

vs UW-Eau Claire
4:00 PM
28
at Augustana College Viking Invitational
9:00 AM

at UW-River Falls
2:00 PM

at UW-River Falls
4:00 PM
29
30
at Wisconsin Lutheran College
4:00 PM

at Marian University
5:00 PM

at Marian University
7:00 PM
1
2
3
at WIAC Outdoor Championship
12:00 PM

at WIAC Outdoor Championship
12:00 PM

vs TBA
@ TBA
TBA

vs TBA
@ TBA
TBA

at UW-Platteville
1:00 PM

at UW-Platteville
4:00 PM
4
at WIAC Outdoor Championship
10:00 AM

at WIAC Outdoor Championship
10:00 AM

vs TBA
@ TBA
TBA

vs TBA
@ TBA
TBA

at UW-Platteville
12:00 PM

at UW-Platteville
3:00 PM