58 Titans Become Four-Year Letter Winner

58 Titans Become Four-Year Letter Winner

Three-time wrestling All-American Mark Choinski and women's volleyball player Renee Rush were among 58 UW-Oshkosh student-athletes who concluded their collegiate career during the 2018-19 academic year as four-year letter winners.

This year's list of four-year letters winners also included national long jump champion Lauren Wrensch from women's outdoor track & fleld and Ben Boots, Alex Van Dyke and Brett Wittchow from the national champion men's basketball team.

Isabella Samuels, who earned four letters in both women's basketball and women's outdoor track & field, was among eight UW-Oshkosh student-athletes who secured four letters in multiple sports. The other seven honorees all participated in indoor and outdoor track & field - Wrensch, Jared Benson, Lindsay Denu, Megan Leahy, Christian Lopez, Ryan Powers and Bailey Quinn.

In all, 448 letters were awarded by the 19 UW-Oshkosh men’s and women’s programs during the 2018-19 academic year.

UW-Oshkosh student-athletes earning recognition as four-year letter winners were:

Taylor Arnold (Women's Soccer • 2015-18)
Chris Atwood (Baseball • 2016-19)
Jared Benson (Men's Indoor Track & Field • 2016-19, Men's Outdoor Track & Field • 2016-19)
Ben Boots (Men's Basketball • 2016-19)
Alexis Brewer (Women's Soccer • 2015-18)
Mark Choinski (Wrestling • 2016-19)
Lindsay Denu (Women's Indoor Track & Field • 2016-19, Women's Outdoor Track & Field • 2016-19)
Ireland Dunne (Women's Golf • 2015-18)
Tina Elstner (Women's Volleyball • 2015-18)
Bailey Finin (Women's Gymnastics • 2016-19)
Nick Freitag (Men's Indoor Track & Field • 2016-19)
Turner Geisthardt (Football • 2015-18)
Erin Gruber (Women's Soccer • 2015-18)
Bailee Hardy (Women's Gymnastics • 2016-19)
Jensen Hinton (Baseball • 2016-19)
Katie Hodges (Women's Volleyball • 2015-18)
Derrick Jennings Jr. (Football • 2015-18)
Matt Kahn (Football • 2015-18)
Corey Knudsen (Wrestling • 2016-19)
Alex Koch (Baseball • 2016-19)
Kaitlyn Krol (Softball • 2016-19)
Megan Leahy (Women's Indoor Track & Field • 2016-19, Women's Outdoor Track & Field • 2016-19)
Carly Lemke (Women's Volleyball • 2015-18)
Christian Lopez (Men's Indoor Track & Field • 2016-19, Men's Outdoor Track & Field • 2016-19)
Bryce Mancheski (Men's Outdoor Track & Field • 2016-19)
Abby Menting (Softball • 2016-19)
Cody Moon (Football • 2015-18)
Cheyenne Moore (Women's Indoor Track & Field • 2015, 2017-19)
Dylan Ott (Baseball • 2016-19)
AJ Plewa (Football • 2015-18)
Ashlee Polena (Women's Tennis • 2015-18)
Ryan Powers (Men's Indoor Track & Field • 2016-19, Men's Outdoor Track & Field • 2016-19)
Tyler Powers (Football • 2015-18)
Kayla Priebe (Women's Golf • 2015-18)
Chloe Pustina (Women's Basketball • 2016-19)
Bailey Quinn (Men's Indoor Track & Field • 2016-19, Men's Outdoor Track & Field • 2016-19)
Zack Radde (Baseball • 2016-19)
Madison Reiter (Women's Gymnastics • 2016-19)
Jacob Rost (Men's Cross Country (2015-18)
Renee Rush (Women's Volleyball • 2015-18)
Isabella Samuels (Women's Basketball • 2016-19, Women's Outdoor Track & Field • 2016-19)
Melanie Schneider (Women's Basketball • 2016-19)
Jonathan Selchow (Baseball • 2016-19)
Ian Sewell (Men's Swimming & Diving • 2016-19)
Justin Skinkis (Men's Indoor Track & Field • 2015, 2017-19)
Scott Skornicka (Football • 2015-18)
Austin Summers (Football • 2015-18)
Hannah Thorn (Women's Cross Country • 2015-18)
Dom Todarello (Football • 2015-18)
Colan Treml (Baseball • 2016-19)
Alex Van Dyke (Men's Basketball • 2016-19)
Erin Vande Zande (Women's Basketball • 2016-19)
Dellas Vandenberg (Wrestling • 2016-19)
Alex Wendorf (Football • 2015-18)
Ryan Wilkening (Baseball • 2016-19)
Brett Wittchow (Men's Basketball • 2016-19)
Lauren Wrensch (Women's Indoor Track & Field • 2016-19, Women's Outdoor Track & Field • 2016-19)
Cole Yoder (Football • 2015-18)

2018-19 UW-Oshkosh Letter Winners