Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

2010 UW-Oshkosh Men's Track & Field

Indoor Varsity Letters

Nick Baatz
Tony Baker
John Cejka
Chad Churchill
John Czisny
Pete Delzer
Brett DeNure
Phil Devine
Alex DeWitt
John Dewitt
Jake Dickmann

Shane Diederichs
Blaise Dueling
Ryan Fosler
Alan German
Joshua Hoff
Mike Jarchow
Jonathan Jordan
Brent Jude
William Koepp
Sean Kutz
Adam Leib

Chris Lipke
Ben Ludtke
Josh Nyson
Tom O'Connor
Marcus Pearson
Lewis Prior
Dan Rammer
Cesar Raygoza
Trevor Riehle-Ludtke
Alan Ruiz

Scott Ryman
James Simms
Andrew Stephany
Nate Stymiest
Matt Trimner
Jason Ulman
Andrew Vos
Brian Washington
Ben Wizner
Ben Zill

Outdoor Varsity Letters

Nick Baatz
Tony Baker
Jerrod Berget
John Cejka
Chad Churchill
Peter Delzer
Brett DeNure
Phil Devine
Alex DeWitt
John Dewitt
Jake Dickmann

Shane Diederichs
Blaise Dueling
Ryan Fosler
Alan German
Anthony Grandprey
Mike Jarchow
Jonathan Jordan
Brent Jude
Jacob Keehan
Jordan King
William Koepp

Sean Kutz
Adam Leib
Chris Lipke
Ben Ludtke
Josh Nyson
Tom O'Connor
Brian Peterson
Lewis Prior
Dan Rammer
Cesar Raygoza
Trevor Riehle-Ludtke

Alan Ruiz
Scott Ryman
James Simms
Andrew Stephany
Nate Stymiest
Matt Trimner
Jason Ulman
Andrew Vos
Brian Washington
Ben Wizner
Ben Zill

Results
Date Opponent Place Score Site
Jan. 9 University of Chicago (Ill.) W 109-48 Oshkosh
Jan. 15 Warhawk Opener Non-Scoring Whitewater
Jan. 22 UW-Oshkosh Open 1/3 260
Oshkosh
Feb. 5 Squig Converse Invitational 1/8 170 Whitewater
Feb. 13 UW-Platteville Invitational Non-Scoring Platteville
Feb. 19 Red & White Open Non-Scoring Madison
Feb. 20 Pointer Eastbay Invitational 4/13 84.67 Stevens Point
Feb. 26-27 WIAC Indoor Championship 2/9 141 Platteville
March 5 Karl Schlender Last Chance Meet Non-Scoring Whitewater
March 6 UW-Stevens Point Last Chance Meet Non-Scoring Stevens Point
March 12-13 NCAA Division III Indoor Championship 4/65 31 Greencastle, Ind.
April 2 UW-Oshkosh Invitational 1/8 338.25 Oshkosh
April 10 UW-Platteville Invitational Non-Scoring Platteville
April 16-17 Meet of Champions 2/11 166.5 Rock Island, Ill.
April 22-24 Drake Relays Non-Scoring Des Moines, Iowa
April 24 Jeff Miller Drake Alternative Meet 3/12 102 Whitewater
May 1 UW-Oshkosh Invitational 1/7 211 Oshkosh
May 7-8 WIAC Outdoor Championship 2/9 175 River Falls
May 13-14 Dr. Keeler Invitational Non-Scoring Naperville, Ill.
May 14 UW-La Crosse Eagle Eye Open Non-Scoring La Crosse
May 19 UW-Whitewater Last Chance Meet Non-Scoring Whitewater
May 20 UW-La Crosse Last Chance Meet Non-Scoring La Crosse
May 18-21 Gregory Invitational Non-Scoring Naperville, Ill.
May 27-29 NCAA Division III Outdoor Championship 7/85 21 Berea, Ohio