Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

2018-19 UW-Oshkosh Men's Track & Field Roster

John Auer full bio John Auer Yr.: Fr. Events: Multi Hometown: Oregon High School: Oregon
Austin Baker full bio Austin Baker Yr.: So. Events: Distance Hometown: Pawnee, Ill. High School: Pawnee
Todd Beadle full bio Todd Beadle Yr.: Jr. Events: Sprints Hometown: Brown Deer High School: Brown Deer
Jared Benson full bio Jared Benson Yr.: Sr. Events: Jumps Hometown: Winnebago, Ill. High School: Winnebago
Jamyle Brantley full bio Jamyle Brantley Yr.: Fr. Events: Jumps Hometown: Green Bay High School: Green Bay East
Noah Bruehl full bio Noah Bruehl Yr.: Fr. Events: Distance Hometown: Appleton High School: Appleton East
Tyler Buckley-Hunter full bio Tyler Buckley-Hunter Yr.: Fr. Events: Distance Hometown: Racine High School: Racine Horlick
Cody Chadwick full bio Cody Chadwick Yr.: So. Events: Distance Hometown: Poynette High School: Poynette
Jacob Dennison full bio Jacob Dennison Yr.: Fr. Events: Throws Hometown: Seaton, Ill. High School: Mercer County (Aledo)
Gavin Dorrler full bio Gavin Dorrler Yr.: Fr. Events: Multi Hometown: Sheboygan High School: Ozaukee (Fredonia)
Cade Ellenbecker full bio Cade Ellenbecker Yr.: Fr. Events: Pole Vault Hometown: Athens High School: Athens
Zachary Emmer full bio Zachary Emmer Yr.: Jr. Events: Pole Vault Hometown: Fond du Lac High School: Fond du Lac
Nick Engels full bio Nick Engels Yr.: Jr. Events: Distance Hometown: Juneau High School: Dodgeland
John Ford full bio John Ford Yr.: Fr. Events: Hurdles/Sprints Hometown: Fox Point High School: Nicolet (Glendale)
Nick Freitag full bio Nick Freitag Yr.: Sr. Events: Middle Distance Hometown: Green Bay High School: Green Bay Preble
Andrew George full bio Andrew George Yr.: So. Events: Distance Hometown: Windsor High School: DeForest
Michael Hartman full bio Michael Hartman Yr.: Fr. Events: Hurdles/Sprints Hometown: West Liberty, Iowa High School: West Liberty
Chris Hess full bio Chris Hess Yr.: Jr. Events: Sprints Hometown: Omro High School: Omro
Roman Hill full bio Roman Hill Yr.: Jr. Events: Jumps Hometown: Centralia, Ill. High School: Centralia
Justin Johnson full bio Justin Johnson Yr.: Fr. Events: Sprints Hometown: Stone Mountain, Ga. High School: Stone Mountain Tucker
Michael Juarez full bio Michael Juarez Yr.: So. Events: Distance Hometown: Waukesha High School: Waukesha North
Benjamin Jung full bio Benjamin Jung Yr.: So. Events: Jumps/Sprints Hometown: Downers Grove, Ill. High School: Downers Grove South
Joe Kehoe full bio Joe Kehoe Yr.: Fr. Events: Distance Hometown: Sun Prairie High School: Sun Prairie
Kiernan Koepke full bio Kiernan Koepke Yr.: Fr. Events: Distance Hometown: Fond du Lac High School: Fond du Lac
Bennett Krueger full bio Bennett Krueger Yr.: Sr. Events: Distance Hometown: Green Bay High School: Green Bay Preble
Henry Laste full bio Henry Laste Yr.: Jr. Events: Distance Hometown: Pewaukee High School: Waukesha North
Christian Lopez full bio Christian Lopez Yr.: Sr. Events: Sprints Hometown: Rockford, Ill. High School: Rockford Auburn
Jack Malloy full bio Jack Malloy Yr.: Fr. Events: Throws Hometown: Minooka, Ill. High School: Minooka Community
Aaron McCarroll-Richardson full bio Aaron McCarroll-Richardson Yr.: Fr. Events: Sprints Hometown: Middleton High School: Middleton
Zachary Molland full bio Zachary Molland Yr.: Jr. Events: Distance Hometown: Beloit High School: Beloit Memorial
Devin Moody full bio Devin Moody Yr.: Fr. Events: Jumps Hometown: Riverside, Ill. High School: Riverside Brookfield
Spencer Muffler full bio Spencer Muffler Yr.: So. Events: Distance Hometown: Waukesha High School: Waukesha North
Andrew Muskevitsch full bio Andrew Muskevitsch Yr.: Fr. Events: Distance Hometown: Oconomowoc High School: Oconomowoc
Jason Myrick full bio Jason Myrick Yr.: So. Events: Throws Hometown: West Bend High School: West Bend East
Noah O'Neill full bio Noah O'Neill Yr.: So. Events: Distance Hometown: Sun Prairie High School: Sun Prairie
Robert Ogbuli full bio Robert Ogbuli Yr.: So. Events: Jumps Hometown: Romeoville, Ill. High School: Plainfield East
Kunmi Olatunde full bio Kunmi Olatunde Yr.: Fr. Events: Hurdles Hometown: Bolingbrook, Ill. High School: Bolingbrook
Jared Ollhoff full bio Jared Ollhoff Yr.: Fr. Events: Jumps Hometown: Merrill High School: Merrill
Trevon Petty full bio Trevon Petty Yr.: Fr. Events: Sprints Hometown: Aurora, Ill. High School: Waubonsie Valley
Steven Potter full bio Steven Potter Yr.: Fr. Events: Middle Distance Hometown: Oak Creek High School: Oak Creek
Ryan Powers full bio Ryan Powers Yr.: Sr. Events: Sprints Hometown: Howard High School: Bay Port
Bailey Quinn full bio Bailey Quinn Yr.: Sr. Events: Throws Hometown: Watertown High School: Watertown
Andrew Rathkamp full bio Andrew Rathkamp Yr.: So. Events: Distance Hometown: Cedarburg High School: Cedarburg
Jack Rindahl full bio Jack Rindahl Yr.: Jr. Events: Distance Hometown: West Allis High School: West Allis Central
Justin Rivers full bio Justin Rivers Yr.: So. Events: Jumps Hometown: Bolingbrook, Ill. High School: Bolingbrook
Jacob Rost full bio Jacob Rost Yr.: Jr. Events: Distance Hometown: Oshkosh High School: Oshkosh West
Fabian Salinas Arroyo full bio Fabian Salinas Arroyo Yr.: Jr. Events: Distance Hometown: Green Bay High School: Green Bay East
Parker Scheld full bio Parker Scheld Yr.: So. Events: Distance Hometown: Green Bay High School: Green Bay Preble
Seth Schilling full bio Seth Schilling Yr.: Fr. Events: Throws Hometown: Edgar High School: Edgar
Erik Schwandt full bio Erik Schwandt Yr.: So. Events: Sprints Hometown: Omro High School: Omro
Jackson Sheckler full bio Jackson Sheckler Yr.: Fr. Events: Throws Hometown: Glasford, Ill. High School: Glasford Illini Bluffs
Justin Skinkis full bio Justin Skinkis Yr.: Sr. Events: Middle Distance Hometown: Seymour High School: Seymour
Andrew Strasser full bio Andrew Strasser Yr.: Fr. Events: Middle Distance Hometown: South Milwaukee High School: South Milwaukee
Robert Szymanski full bio Robert Szymanski Yr.: Jr. Events: Distance Hometown: Bolingbrook, Ill. High School: Naperville Central
Adam Tallman full bio Adam Tallman Yr.: Fr. Events: Throws Hometown: Bangor High School: Bangor
Nick Tegtmeier full bio Nick Tegtmeier Yr.: Jr. Events: Throws Hometown: Countryside, Ill. High School: Lyons Township (La Grange)
Denzel Thomas full bio Denzel Thomas Yr.: Fr. Events: Sprints Hometown: Evanston, Ill. High School: Evanston Township
Avery Van Zee full bio Avery Van Zee Yr.: Fr. Events: Multi Hometown: Pella, Iowa High School: Pella
Joe Vils full bio Joe Vils Yr.: Jr. Events: Pole Vault Hometown: Oshkosh High School: Oshkosh West
Lucas Weber full bio Lucas Weber Yr.: So. Events: Distance Hometown: Oshkosh High School: Lourdes Academy
Amitai Wheat full bio Amitai Wheat Yr.: Fr. Events: Sprints Hometown: Park Forest, Ill. High School: Bloom (Chicago Heights)
Jonathan Wilburn full bio Jonathan Wilburn Yr.: Fr. Events: Jumps Hometown: Evanston, Ill. High School: Evanston Township
Skyler Yunk full bio Skyler Yunk Yr.: So. Events: Distance Hometown: Poplar Grove, Ill. High School: Poplar Grove North Boone