Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

2012 UW-Oshkosh Women's Track & Field

Indoor Varsity Letters

Chelsea Benitz
Samantha Blue
Melanie Brickner
Kate Brooks
Carlyn Brown
Brooke Buehler
Danielle Carrigan
Christy Cazzola
Alexia Child

Allie DeBaker
Morgan Engelhart
Lisha Hanson
Kristin Heckel
Cassandra Hemmen
Becklyn Hunter
Stephanie Jahn
Tori Johnson
McKenzie Kelly

Stephanie Knutson
Samantha Loew
Abby Martin
Kayla Oberstadt
Jennifer Piskor
Claire Pohlman
Sadie Sawall
Amanda Shober
Kristin Stockheimer

Breanna Strupp
Emelie Troedson
Kylee Verhasselt
Joanna Wavrunek
Rachel Westover
Brittni Wirtz

Outdoor Varsity Letters

Chelsea Benitz
Samantha Blue
Melanie Brickner
Kate Brooks
Carlyn Brown
Brooke Buehler
Danielle Carrigan
Christy Cazzola
Alexia Child

Heather Conroy
Allie DeBaker
Morgan Engelhart
Lisha Hanson
Kristin Heckel
Cassandra Hemmen
Tori Johnson
McKenzie Kelly
Stephanie Knutson

Samantha Loew
Alexandra Mahoney
Abby Martin
Mariah McMullen
Alexa Nutter
Kayla Oberstadt
Jennifer Piskor
Claire Pohlman
Lauren Reigel

Sadie Sawall
Amanda Shober
Kaitlin Stockheimer
Kristin Stockheimer
Breanna Strupp
Emelie Troedson
Rachel Westover
Brittni Wirtz

Results
Date Opponent Place Score Site
Jan. 14 UW-Oshkosh Open • University of Chicago (Ill.) W 88-48 Oshkosh
Jan. 20 North Central College (Ill.) Cardinal Opener 3/5 121 Naperville, Ill.
Jan. 27 UW-Oshkosh Open • Lawrence University & Ripon College 1/3 89.5 Oshkosh
Feb. 4 Warhawk Classic 1/6 221 Whitewater
Feb. 10 UW-La Crosse, UW-Stevens Point & UW-Whitewater 1/4 210 Whitewater
Feb. 18 UW-Stevens Point Eastbay Invitational 1/13 162.5 Stevens Point
Feb. 24-25 WIAC Indoor Championship 1/9 152 Menomonie
March 1-2 North Central College NCAA Qualifier Non-Scoring Naperville, Ill.
March 2 University of Wisconsin NCAA Qualifier Non-Scoring Madison
March 3 UW-Stevens Point NCAA Qualifier Non-Scoring Stevens Point
March 9-10 NCAA Division III Indoor Championship 2/63 48 Grinnell, Iowa
March 31 UW-Oshkosh First Chance Meet 1/4 237 Oshkosh
April 7 UW-Oshkosh Open 1/7 240.5 Oshkosh
April 14 UW-Platteville Invitational 2/11 145 Platteville
April 20 Phil Esten Challenge 2/11 133.33 La Crosse
April 26-28 Drake Relays Non-Scoring Des Moines, Iowa
April 28 Jeff Miller Drake Alternative Meet Non-Scoring Whitewater
May 4-5 WIAC Outdoor Championship 2/9 176 Whitewater
May 11 Dr. Keeler Open Non-Scoring Naperville, Ill.
  UW-La Crosse Eagle Open Non-Scoring La Crosse
May 17 UW-La Crosse NCAA Qualifier Non-Scoring La Crosse
May 18 UW-Oshkosh NCAA Qualifier Non-Scoring Oshkosh
  North Central College NCAA Qualifier Non-Scoring Naperville, Ill.
May 24-26 NCAA Division III Outdoor Championship 2/80 52 Claremont, Calif.